O'Fallon, IL
| O'Fallon IL Sports Park
Swing for the Rings
Apr 6-7, 2024
Championship Sunday
4/7/2024 6:08 AM
All games are playing as scheduled.
Tournament Hotline 314-904-3377.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 440 |
2 | Edwardsville Tigers Black | 1-0-1 | 16 | 3 | 300 |
3 | Midland 12U Navy Culberson | 1-0-1 | 16 | 1 | 460 |
4 | Munster Bombers | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 180 |
5 | St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie | 0-2-0 | 17 | -8 | 140 |
6 | Midwest Rebels (Young) | 0-2-0 | 18 | -10 | 650 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | OFallon 6 | 9 Edwardsville Tigers Black | 6 Midwest Rebels (Young) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM | OFallon 6 | 10 Edwardsville Tigers Black | 10 Midland 12U Navy Culberson | ||
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 1 Midwest Rebels (Young) | 9 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 7 Midland 12U Navy Culberson | 6 St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie | ||
Game 5 Saturday 5:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 7 Munster Bombers | ||
Game 6 Saturday 7:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 0 St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie | 10 Munster Bombers |
Bracket(s)
12U AA Championship Bracket 12U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | OFallon 6 | 17 Munster Bombers | 9 St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | OFallon 6 | 6 Midland 12U Navy Culberson | 7 Midwest Rebels (Young) | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 Munster Bombers | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 18 Edwardsville Tigers Black | 2 Midwest Rebels (Young) | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | OFallon 6 | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 17 Edwardsville Tigers Black |
12U AA Championship Bracket
4 | Munster Bombers | 17 |
OFallon 6
5 | St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie | 9 |
3 | Midland 12U Navy Culberson | 6 |
OFallon 6
6 | Midwest Rebels (Young) | 7 |
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 |
OFallon 6
Munster Bombers | 2 |
2 | Edwardsville Tigers Black | 18 |
OFallon 6
Midwest Rebels (Young) | 2 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 5 |
OFallon 6
Edwardsville Tigers Black | 17 |
Pitching Log
Edwardsville Tigers Black
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | Total |
10 | Aholt, Ryder | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | Huber, Colin | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
41 | Mouser, Beckham | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
18 | Rudd, Colin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
16 | Starks, Landyn | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
Midland 12U Navy Culberson
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | Total |
3 | Fortman, Liam | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
8 | Hutchinson, Rowan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
30 | Jetter, Xander | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
23 | Jost, Isaac | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
34 | Leese, Campbell | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | McLeroy, Dean | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
36 | Patterson, Cade | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
11 | Pritchard, Eli | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
28 | Willenberg, Joey | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
7 | Worley, Austin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 6.1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 17.1 |
Midwest Rebels (Young)
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | Total |
4 | Raney, Tucker | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
24 | Wilson, Landon | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 5.0 | |
22 | Wright, Harrison | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
5 | young, brady | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 |
Munster Bombers
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 4/7 |
Total |
2 | Campagna, Nicholas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
44 | Forsyth, Cooper | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
47 | Kantar, Stefan | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | ||
13 | Vazquez, Matthias | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | Willis, Bennett | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | Total |
3 | DeClue, Shawn | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
24 | Dinwiddie, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Eggerding, Max | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
8 | Gilbreth, Emmett | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
21 | Nichols, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Stann, John | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | Total |
13 | Bird, Ben | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
4 | Ellis, Thomas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Fallert, Kolten | 5.1 | 5.1 | |||
2 | Klein, Isaac | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Lalumondier, Grant | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
25 | Lipp, Colton | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Tournament Info:
- April 6-7, 2024
- 9U - 14U Divisions
- 9U A/AA will play 9U AA Rules
- 3 game minimum
- A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
- A & AA Divisions will be split if there are at least 6 teams in each division.
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2024.
- Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- RINGS awarded to 1st & 2nd place teams.
- Team awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams (PRIME SPORTS Gift Card)
- 1st and 2nd place teams receive an invite and a $100 voucher towards any G7 Fall Event in Warrenton
Tournament Fee
- 9U - 12U Divisions - $625
- 13U & 14U Divisions - $650
Payment Policy:
Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.
Divisions may sell out prior to the payment deadline. The number of spots in any given division may fluctuate.
Online Payment Fee:
When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.
Complex:
- O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
IL Gators Kamp 9U
Edwardsville, IL
|
9U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 1-1-1 | |
2 |
Illinois Gators 9u Shields
DeSoto, IL
|
9U-AA | DeSoto, IL | 2-2-0 | |
3 |
Midwest Rebels 9U (Holt)
Wentzville, MO
|
9U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 1-3-0 | |
4 |
Munster Bombers
Munster, IN
|
9U-A | Munster, IN | 3-1-1 | |
5 |
S.I Strikers
Benton, IL
|
9U-AA | Benton, IL | 1-2-0 | |
6 |
St. Louis Naturals Strauser 9U
Hillsboro, MO
|
9U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 1-2-0 | |
7 |
Staunton Storm
Staunton, IL
|
9U-AA | Staunton, IL | 0-3-0 | |
8 |
Z20 Batz
Du Quoin, IL
|
9U-AA | Du Quoin, IL | 5-0-0 | |
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Bell 9U
St Louis, MO
|
9U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 3-1-0 |
2 |
Columbia Saints
Columbia, IL
|
10U-AA | Columbia, IL | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Extreme - Riley
Collinsville, IL
|
10U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Extreme - Wetzler
Collinsville, IL
|
10U-A | Collinsville, IL | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Midland Bandits (Leese)
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 7-9-1 |
6 |
Midwest Rebels 10U (Veninga)
Wentzville, MO
|
10U-A | Wentzville, MO | 2-10-0 |
7 |
St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-5-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Naturals (Licata)
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-A | St. Louis, MO | 3-4-0 |
9 |
St. Louis Naturals-Kraemer
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-0-0 |
10 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-2-0 |
11 |
STL Klutch - Sanders
Chesterfield, MO
|
10U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 2-1-0 |
12 |
STL Klutch 9u - Rodrigue
Chesterfield, MO
|
9U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 3-2-0 |
13 |
Team Illini
Godfrey, IL
|
10U-AA | Godfrey, IL | 3-2-0 |
14 |
US Nationals Midwest-BW
Wildwood, MO
|
9U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 4-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Wildcats 11u - Patterson
Eureka, MO
|
11U-AA | Eureka, MO | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 11u Neely
St louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St louis, MO | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Illinois Gators - 11U Vas
Edwardsville, IL
|
11U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 7-1-0 |
4 |
St Louis Pirates - Rosen
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 2-4-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Mavericks
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 1-3-0 |
6 |
U.S. Nationals - Kraatz
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 7-7-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midland Bandits (Haynes)
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Duncan)
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators
Ofallon, MO
|
11U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Southern Illinois Illini
Millstadt, IL
|
11U-AAA | Millstadt, IL | 4-0-0 |
5 |
STL Klutch 10u - Ott
Chesterfield, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Chesterfield, MO | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
11U-AAA | Festus, MO | 3-4-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Tigers Black
Edwardsville, IL
|
12U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 3-0-1 |
2 |
Midland 12U Navy Culberson
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 10-4-1 |
3 |
Midwest Rebels (Young)
troy, MO
|
12U-AA | troy, MO | 10-9-0 |
4 |
Munster Bombers
Munster, IN
|
12U-AA | Munster, IN | 2-2-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
|
13U-AA | Edwardsville, IL | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Extreme BSC
Collinsville, IL
|
13U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 3-2-0 | |
3 |
Illinois Gators 13 Shields
DeSoto, IL
|
13U-AA | DeSoto, IL | 1-2-0 | |
4 |
Recruits 13U Werner
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 1-5-0 | |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 10-3-0 | |
6 |
US Nationals - Pratt
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AA | Fenton, MO | 5-5-0 | |
7 |
US Nationals- Gibson
OFallon, MO
|
13U-AA | OFallon, MO | 4-3-0 | |
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Aces
Columbia, MO
|
13U-AAA | Columbia, MO | 10-4-0 |
2 |
Illinois Gators
Edwardsville, IL
|
13U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 10-1-0 |
3 |
Midland Bandits (Serino)
St. Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | St. Peters, MO | 7-6-1 |
4 |
Mineral Area Athletics
Farmington, MO
|
13U-AAA | Farmington, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Naturals Bishop
hillsboro, MO
|
13U-AAA | hillsboro, MO | 4-0-0 |
6 |
Staunton Storm
Staunton, IL
|
13U-AAA | Staunton, IL | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batz
DuQuoin, IL
|
14U-A | DuQuoin, IL | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Grind Gold
OFallon, MO
|
14U-AA | OFallon, MO | 4-12-0 | |
3 |
Midland 14U Gold Culberson
OFallon, MO
|
14U-A | OFallon, MO | 4-13-1 | |
4 |
USA Prime
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-8-3 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
-
O'Fallon IL Sports Park
-
Swing for the Rings (Hotel Info)O'Fallon IL Family Sports Park
O'Fallon, IL 62269- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website