Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Armed Forces Day Classic A/AA
May 18-19, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314 Apaches - Culberson | 2-0-0 | 2 | 8 | 650 |
2 | STL Prospects | 2-0-0 | 10 | 6 | 1060 |
3 | Tribe Red | 1-0-1 | 13 | 7 | 810 |
4 | Twin City Titans | 1-0-1 | 15 | 3 | 440 |
5 | Stl Naturals Scott | 1-1-0 | 8 | 3 | 500 |
6 | River Bandits | 1-1-0 | 12 | -4 | 290 |
7 | STL. Gold | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 220 |
8 | Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville | 0-2-0 | 11 | -4 | 170 |
9 | JC BLAZERS | 0-2-0 | 13 | -6 | 410 |
10 | Washington Jays | 0-2-0 | 20 | -11 | 500 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM | Arnold #1 | 8 STL Prospects | 5 JC BLAZERS | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:30 AM | Arnold #2 | 4 Stl Naturals Scott | 5 STL. Gold | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM | Arnold #1 | 8 STL Prospects | 5 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville | ||
Game 4 Saturday 10:30 AM | Arnold #2 | 7 Stl Naturals Scott | 3 Washington Jays | ||
Game 5 Saturday 12:30 PM | Arnold #1 | 2 JC BLAZERS | 5 River Bandits | ||
Game 6 Saturday 12:30 PM | Arnold #2 | 8 STL. Gold | 11 Twin City Titans | ||
Game 7 Saturday 2:30 PM | Arnold #1 | 2 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville | 3 314 Apaches - Culberson | ||
Game 8 Saturday 2:30 PM | Arnold #2 | 6 Washington Jays | 13 Tribe Red | ||
Game 9 Saturday 4:30 PM | Arnold #1 | 0 River Bandits | 10 314 Apaches - Culberson | ||
Game 10 Saturday 4:30 PM | Arnold #2 | 7 Twin City Titans | 7 Tribe Red |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Arnold #2 | 6 Twin City Titans | 5 Stl Naturals Scott | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Arnold #1 | 13 Tribe Red | 12 River Bandits | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Arnold #1 | 3 314 Apaches - Culberson | 4 Twin City Titans | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Arnold #1 | 7 STL Prospects | 4 Tribe Red | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Arnold #1 | 2 Twin City Titans | 7 STL Prospects |
Championship Bracket
4 | Twin City Titans | 6 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Arnold #2
Arnold #2
1
5 | Stl Naturals Scott | 5 |
3 | Tribe Red | 13 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
2
6 | River Bandits | 12 |
1 | 314 Apaches - Culberson | 3 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
3
Twin City Titans | 4 |
2 | STL Prospects | 7 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
4
Tribe Red | 4 |
Twin City Titans | 2 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Arnold #1
Arnold #1
5
STL Prospects | 7 |
STL Prospects
Champion
Consolation 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Arnold #2 | 8 STL. Gold | 15 Washington Jays | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Arnold #2 | 12 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville | 0 JC BLAZERS | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Arnold #2 | 3 Washington Jays | 2 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville |
Consolation
7 | STL. Gold | 8 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Arnold #2
Arnold #2
1
10 | Washington Jays | 15 |
8 | Rawlings Tigers Orange-Bellevi | 12 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Arnold #2
Arnold #2
2
9 | JC BLAZERS | 0 |
Washington Jays | 3 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Arnold #2
Arnold #2
3
Rawlings Tigers Orange-Bellevi | 2 |
Washington Jays
Champion
Pitching Log
314 Apaches - Culberson
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
5 | Barnes, Blake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Ellis, Tyler | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
34 | Meier, Caleb | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
9 | Pagano, Dominic | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
3 | Peth, Benjamin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Ponzar, Auggie | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | ||
Total | 7.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 18.0 |
JC BLAZERS
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
99 | Deranja, Max | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
50 | Dvorak, Logan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
31 | Keisker, Cayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
15 | Marchi, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
17 | Ortmann, Eli | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
5 | Ortmann, Ty | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Stirnemann, Caleb | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
25 | Woolsey, Blane | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.1 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 14.2 |
Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 5/19 |
Total |
3 | Bertelsman, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
15 | Budd, D.J. | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
30 | Buechler, Vanessa | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | ||
21 | Lewis, Kael | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
5 | Slover, Matt | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
40 | Spiewak, Nolan | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 |
River Bandits
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 | 4 | Total |
9 | Graff, Lawson | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
50 | Mashek, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
00 | Mason, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Wilburn, Blake | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Stl Naturals Scott
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
13 | Berra, Louis | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
44 | Gibson/Latimer, Grant | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | Loesekam, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
17 | Lydon, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
55 | Pinkley, Tyler | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
25 | Vandecnocke/Eames, Evan | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 16.1 |
STL Prospects
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
8 | Anello, Billy | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
32 | Bennett, Charlie | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
42 | Brown, Myles | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Heil, Ryan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
22 | Loiterstein, Jonah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
18 | Sage, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
STL. Gold
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 | Total |
1 | Ciliberto, AJ | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Ryan, Dennis | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
14 | Wideman, Jackson | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | ||
23 | Wortham, Sam | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Tribe Red
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 5/19 |
Total |
25 | Dirnberger, Gabe | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
27 | Essner, Colton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
5 | Evans, Easton | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
13 | Friley, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
19 | Garcia, Brynson | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | ||
44 | Porter, Trey | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | ||
52 | Shaver, Aidan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 23.0 |
Twin City Titans
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 5/19 |
Total |
19 | Fischer, Colton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
54 | Hardin, Trevor | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
16 | Langston, Hayden | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
22 | Medley, Austin | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
23 | Reece, Tyler | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
4 | Roth, Carter | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
12 | Young, Trenton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 24.0 |
Washington Jays
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
4 5/19 |
Total |
5 | Bailey, Preston | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | ||
20 | Bakameyer, Hunter | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
19 | Kandelbinder, Reagan | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | |
8 | Luttrell, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Moore, Gavin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 23.0 |
Tournament Info:
- May 18-19, 2019
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-1 |
2 |
8U STL Thunder
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Adidas Surge (Craig)
St Louis, MO
|
7U | St Louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Bandits Baseball
St Louis, MO
|
7U | St Louis, MO | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Bulldogs
Highland, IL
|
8U | Highland, IL | 6-2-0 |
6 |
MOCO Tribe (Rainbolt)
Columbia, IL
|
8U | Columbia, IL | 1-4-0 |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers Sullivan- Schatz
Sullivan, MO
|
8U | Sullivan, MO | 1-4-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
|
8U | Arnold, IL | 1-9-0 |
9 |
St.Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 3-2-0 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
|
9U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
|
9U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Revolution
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-A | St. Louis, MO | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Sharks
Arnold, MO
|
9U-A | Arnold, MO | 0-7-1 |
5 |
STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-7-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
10U-AA | Eureka, MO | 3-7-0 |
2 |
Raptors
Arnold, MO
|
10U-A | Arnold, MO | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Rough Riders
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-A | St. Louis, MO | 1-4-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Redbirds
Brentwood, MO
|
10U-A | Brentwood, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 11-6-0 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Mineral Area Redhawks
Desloge, MO
|
11U-AA | Desloge, MO | 1-3-0 |
3 |
St. Louis Browns
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-5-0 |
4 |
St. Louis RiverDogs
Saint Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 3-1-0 |
5 |
STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
|
11U-AA | Fenton, MO | 0-7-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-11-0 |
2 |
JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
|
13U-AA | ARNOLD, MO | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
|
13U-A | Belleville, IL | 2-3-1 |
4 |
River Bandits
Scott City, MO
|
13U-AA | Scott City, MO | 1-8-0 |
5 |
Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
|
13U-AA | Arnold, MO | 6-8-0 |
6 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 13-10-1 |
7 |
STL. Gold
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
8 |
Tribe Red
Benton, MO
|
13U-AA | Benton, MO | 8-8-1 |
9 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-9-1 |
10 |
Washington Jays
Washington, MO
|
13U-AA | Washington, MO | 7-6-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic Association
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website