Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic Association
Armed Forces Day Classic A/AA
May 18-19, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Tribe 11U Red | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 230 |
2 | St. Louis RiverDogs | 2-0-0 | 7 | 12 | 110 |
3 | St. Louis Browns | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 170 |
4 | Mineral Area Redhawks | 0-2-0 | 22 | -12 | 80 |
5 | STL Force Reed 11u | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 70 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM | Arnold #4 | 3 STL Force Reed 11u | 14 St. Louis Browns | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM | Arnold #4 | 1 STL Force Reed 11u | 21 St. Louis RiverDogs | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM | Arnold #4 | 2 St. Louis Browns | 11 Jackson Tribe 11U Red | ||
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM | Arnold #4 | 11 St. Louis RiverDogs | 6 Mineral Area Redhawks | ||
Game 5 Saturday 4:30 PM | Arnold #4 | 11 Jackson Tribe 11U Red | 3 Mineral Area Redhawks |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Arnold #4 | 10 Mineral Area Redhawks | 2 STL Force Reed 11u | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Arnold #4 | 8 St. Louis RiverDogs | 7 St. Louis Browns | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Arnold #4 | 6 Jackson Tribe 11U Red | 1 Mineral Area Redhawks | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Arnold #4 | 7 Jackson Tribe 11U Red | 1 St. Louis RiverDogs |
Championship Bracket
4 | Mineral Area Redhawks | 10 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Arnold #4
Arnold #4
1
5 | STL Force Reed 11u | 2 |
1 | Jackson Tribe 11U Red | 6 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Arnold #4
Arnold #4
3
Mineral Area Redhawks | 1 |
2 | St. Louis RiverDogs | 8 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Arnold #4
Arnold #4
2
3 | St. Louis Browns | 7 |
Jackson Tribe 11U Red | 7 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Arnold #4
Arnold #4
4
St. Louis RiverDogs | 1 |
Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Champion
Pitching Log
Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
0 | Edwards, Carter | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
43 | Mosby, Easton | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Turlington, Ryan | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | |
7 | Wallace, Caleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Mineral Area Redhawks
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
20 | Crocker, Triton | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
19 | Dickey, Chad | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
14 | Hedrick, Isaac | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
2 | Helms, Connor | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
21 | Huff, Michael | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
7 | McCullough, Levi | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
6 | Meador, Zak | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
St. Louis Browns
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
17 | Cook, Ryan | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
13 | Flens, Spencer | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
27 | Hogan, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Murphy, Brendan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Owens, Kaleb | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
33 | Townsley, Sidney | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
St. Louis RiverDogs
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/19 |
Total |
17 | Deken, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Enger, Elihah | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
15 | Frank, Will | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | |
00 | Goffstein, Grover | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Lin, Simon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Nieder, Ben | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
STL Force Reed 11u
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 | Total |
13 | Brielmaier, Benjamin | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Bruce, Parker | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
28 | Schmitz, Cruz | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
44 | Shekas, Stephen | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
43 | Yount, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Tournament Info:
- May 18-19, 2019
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 13U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
4 the Glove of the Game Baseball Academy 4TGOTG
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-1 |
2 |
8U STL Thunder
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Adidas Surge (Craig)
St Louis, MO
|
7U | St Louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Bandits Baseball
St Louis, MO
|
7U | St Louis, MO | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Bulldogs
Highland, IL
|
8U | Highland, IL | 6-2-0 |
6 |
MOCO Tribe (Rainbolt)
Columbia, IL
|
8U | Columbia, IL | 1-4-0 |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers Sullivan- Schatz
Sullivan, MO
|
8U | Sullivan, MO | 1-4-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
|
8U | Arnold, IL | 1-9-0 |
9 |
St.Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
|
8U | Fenton, MO | 3-2-0 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mineral Area Orioles (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
|
9U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers - Wright
Chesterfield, MO
|
9U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Revolution
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-A | St. Louis, MO | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Sharks
Arnold, MO
|
9U-A | Arnold, MO | 0-7-1 |
5 |
STL Naturals
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 5-7-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
10U-AA | Eureka, MO | 3-7-0 |
2 |
Raptors
Arnold, MO
|
10U-A | Arnold, MO | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Rough Riders
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-A | St. Louis, MO | 1-4-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Redbirds
Brentwood, MO
|
10U-A | Brentwood, MO | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St Louis, MO | 11-6-0 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe 11U Red
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Mineral Area Redhawks
Desloge, MO
|
11U-AA | Desloge, MO | 1-3-0 |
3 |
St. Louis Browns
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 2-5-0 |
4 |
St. Louis RiverDogs
Saint Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 3-1-0 |
5 |
STL Force Reed 11u
Fenton, MO
|
11U-AA | Fenton, MO | 0-7-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-11-0 |
2 |
JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
|
13U-AA | ARNOLD, MO | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
|
13U-A | Belleville, IL | 2-3-1 |
4 |
River Bandits
Scott City, MO
|
13U-AA | Scott City, MO | 1-8-0 |
5 |
Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
|
13U-AA | Arnold, MO | 6-8-0 |
6 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 13-10-1 |
7 |
STL. Gold
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
8 |
Tribe Red
Benton, MO
|
13U-AA | Benton, MO | 8-8-1 |
9 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 5-9-1 |
10 |
Washington Jays
Washington, MO
|
13U-AA | Washington, MO | 7-6-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic Association
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website