Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Diamond Challenge
Jun 17-18, 2023
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOJO Elite 8U | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 1230 |
2 | G1 8U Wallace | 2-0-0 | 19 | 5 | 250 |
3 | Bethesda Cardinals | 2-0-0 | 26 | 8 | 70 |
4 | Murfreesboro All-Star 8U Red | 1-0-1 | 23 | 2 | 70 |
5 | Midland TN Bruzzese | 1-1-0 | 15 | 4 | 610 |
6 | 7/8 Goodlettsville All-Star Team “Blue” | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 80 |
7 | Rawlings Tigers 8U Murphy | 1-1-0 | 26 | 1 | 760 |
8 | Tennessee Athletics | 0-1-1 | 31 | -7 | 880 |
9 | South Williamson All-Stars | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 50 |
10 | Unionville Bombers | 0-2-0 | 31 | -9 | 290 |
11 | Goodlettsville All-Star Team White | 0-2-0 | 38 | -4 | 60 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
8U-Open 8U-CP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | McKnight Park 2 | 7 Murfreesboro All-Star 8U Red | 11 Midland TN Bruzzese | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM | Sun 9:15 AM | McKnight Park 2 | 14 Bethesda Cardinals | 15 7/8 Goodlettsville All-Star Team “Blue” | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | McKnight Park 2 | 13 HOJO Elite 8U | 3 Midland TN Bruzzese | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM | Sun 11:45 AM | McKnight Park 2 | 11 G1 8U Wallace | 1 7/8 Goodlettsville All-Star Team “Blue” | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | McKnight Park 2 | 12 HOJO Elite 8U | 2 G1 8U Wallace |
8U-Open
4 | Murfreesboro All-Star 8U Red | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
McKnight Park 2
McKnight Park 2
1
5 | Midland TN Bruzzese | 11 |
3 | Bethesda Cardinals | 14 |
Sunday 9:15 AM
McKnight Park 2
McKnight Park 2
2
6 | 7/8 Goodlettsville All-Star Te | 15 |
1 | HOJO Elite 8U | 13 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
McKnight Park 2
McKnight Park 2
3
Midland TN Bruzzese | 3 |
2 | G1 8U Wallace | 11 |
Sunday 11:45 AM
McKnight Park 2
McKnight Park 2
4
7/8 Goodlettsville All-Star Te | 1 |
HOJO Elite 8U | 12 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
McKnight Park 2
McKnight Park 2
5
G1 8U Wallace | 2 |
HOJO Elite 8U
Champion
8U AA 8U-CP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | McKnight Park 3 | 10 Unionville Bombers | 13 Goodlettsville All-Star Team White | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM | Sun 9:15 AM | McKnight Park 3 | 14 Tennessee Athletics | 2 South Williamson All-Stars | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | McKnight Park 3 | 9 Rawlings Tigers 8U Murphy | 17 Goodlettsville All-Star Team White | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM | Sun 11:45 AM | McKnight Park 3 | 24 Goodlettsville All-Star Team White | 17 Tennessee Athletics |
8U AA
10 | Unionville Bombers | 10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
McKnight Park 3
McKnight Park 3
1
11 | Goodlettsville All-Star Team W | 13 |
7 | Rawlings Tigers 8U Murphy | 9 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
McKnight Park 3
McKnight Park 3
3
Goodlettsville All-Star Team W | 17 |
8 | Tennessee Athletics | 14 |
Sunday 9:15 AM
McKnight Park 3
McKnight Park 3
2
9 | South Williamson All-Stars | 2 |
Goodlettsville All-Star Team W | 24 |
Sunday 11:45 AM
McKnight Park 3
McKnight Park 3
4
Tennessee Athletics | 17 |
Goodlettsville All-Star Team W
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in all divisions
- All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
- TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $225
- 9-12: $325
- 13-14: $375
Team Spectator Gate Fee:
- $250
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
7U-CP
1/9 Slots Available
$225
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u MidSouth Nighthawks
Smyrna, TN
|
7U | Smyrna, TN | 0-5-0 | |
2 |
931 Elite 7U
Cookeville, TN
|
7U | Cookeville, TN | 6-6-1 | |
3 |
HOJO Elite 7U
Franklin, TN
|
7U | Franklin, TN | 10-17-0 | |
4 |
Mount Juliet Grizzlies
Mount Juliet, TN
|
7U | Mount Juliet, TN | 4-3-0 | |
5 |
Mount Juliet Hitmen
Mount Juliet, TN
|
7U | Mount Juliet, TN | 16-6-1 | |
6 |
MTS Rangers
Rockvale, TN
|
7U | Rockvale, TN | 25-11-0 | |
7 |
TN Talons 7U
Nolensville, TN
|
7U | Nolensville, TN | 15-8-0 | |
8 |
Williamson Wolfpack
Brentwood, TN
|
7U | Brentwood, TN | 5-8-0 | |
9 | Open |
8U-CP
7/18 Slots Available
$225
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7/8 Goodlettsville All-Star Team “Blue”
Goodlettsville, TN
|
8U | Goodlettsville, TN | 2-2-0 | |
2 |
Bethesda Cardinals
Thompson’s Station, TN
|
8U | Thompson’s Station, TN | 2-1-0 | |
3 |
G1 8U Wallace
Clarksville, TN
|
8U | Clarksville, TN | 4-6-0 | |
4 |
Goodlettsville All-Star Team White
Goodlettsville, TN
|
8U | Goodlettsville, TN | 3-2-0 | |
5 |
HOJO Elite 8U
Franklin, TN
|
8U | Franklin, TN | 17-3-0 | |
6 |
Midland TN Bruzzese
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 10-9-0 | |
7 |
Murfreesboro All-Star 8U Red
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-1-1 | |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers 8U Murphy
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
8U | Mt. Juliet, TN | 4-31-0 | |
9 |
South Williamson All-Stars
Spring Hill, TN
|
8U | Spring Hill, TN | 0-3-0 | |
10 |
Tennessee Athletics
Franklin, TN
|
8U | Franklin, TN | 11-12-1 | |
11 |
Unionville Bombers
Unionville, TN
|
8U | Unionville, TN | 0-5-0 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 19-7-0 |
2 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
10U-AA | FRANKLIN, KY | 17-9-1 |
3 |
Hendersonville Rangers (Black)
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 23-7-1 |
4 |
Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 14-8-1 |
5 |
TriStar Elite
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 12-24-0 |
6 |
Warriors
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 19-12-1 |
7 |
Wildcards
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 7-15-1 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Steel
Fairview, TN
|
12U-AA | Fairview, TN | 19-24-0 |
2 |
East Coast Sox TN
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 4-10-0 |
3 |
GameTime Elite
Columbia, TN
|
12U-AA | Columbia, TN | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 3-19-0 |
5 |
Hendersonville Rangers 12U
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 17-11-0 |
6 |
Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nashville, TN | 8-16-0 |
7 |
Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 11-8-2 |
8 |
Rawlings Tigers 12u
Mount Juliet, TN
|
12U-A | Mount Juliet, TN | 2-12-0 |
9 |
Rawlings Tigers Black - OBrien
Nashville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nashville, TN | 16-7-0 |
10 |
Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
|
12U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 22-4-1 |
11 |
Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 6-22-0 |
12 |
Tigers
Smithville, TN
|
12U-AA | Smithville, TN | 6-5-0 |
13 |
TN Rage
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-10-0 |
14 |
WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
|
12U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 12-3-0 |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Donelson Rotary
-
McKnight Park