St. Charles County, MO
| Multiple Venues - Click on Event
Game 7 FALL Regional (2022 Ages)
Sep 24-26, 2021
Championship Sunday
9/26/2021 6:35 AM
All games are playing as scheduled for Sunday.
Rainout Line 314-904-3377
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stl Bears (Dalton) | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 340 |
2 | St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoffer | 2-0-0 | 4 | 6 | 440 |
3 | THZ Tribe - Nikodym | 1-0-1 | 11 | 1 | 240 |
4 | Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | 1-1-0 | 4 | 4 | 1320 |
5 | Missouri Gators-Rogers | 1-1-0 | 13 | -5 | 770 |
6 | Adidas Athletics Gold | 0-1-1 | 13 | -7 | 190 |
7 | Midland Bandits - Shadow | 0-2-0 | 11 | -5 | 760 |
8 | Adidas Athletics Navy | 0-2-0 | 17 | -8 | 60 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM | Peruque 1 | 4 Midland Bandits - Shadow | 7 St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoffer | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:30 AM | Peruque 2 | 5 Adidas Athletics Navy | 6 THZ Tribe - Nikodym | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM | Peruque 1 | 2 Midland Bandits - Shadow | 4 Missouri Gators-Rogers | ||
Game 4 Saturday 10:30 AM | Peruque 2 | 2 Adidas Athletics Navy | 11 Stl Bears (Dalton) | ||
Game 5 Saturday 12:30 PM | Peruque 1 | 3 St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoffer | 0 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | ||
Game 6 Saturday 12:30 PM | Peruque 2 | 6 THZ Tribe - Nikodym | 6 Adidas Athletics Gold | ||
Game 7 Saturday 2:30 PM | Peruque 1 | 1 Missouri Gators-Rogers | 11 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | ||
Game 8 Saturday 2:30 PM | Peruque 2 | 7 Stl Bears (Dalton) | 0 Adidas Athletics Gold |
Bracket(s)
14U Championship Bracket 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Peruque 1 | 14 Stl Bears (Dalton) | 3 Adidas Athletics Navy | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Peruque 1 | 5 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | 4 Missouri Gators-Rogers | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Peruque 2 | 2 St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoffer | 15 Midland Bandits - Shadow | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Peruque 2 | 16 THZ Tribe - Nikodym | 5 Adidas Athletics Gold | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Peruque 1 | 5 Stl Bears (Dalton) | 4 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Peruque 2 | 16 Midland Bandits - Shadow | 11 THZ Tribe - Nikodym | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Peruque 1 | 5 Stl Bears (Dalton) | 2 Midland Bandits - Shadow |
14U Championship Bracket
1 | Stl Bears (Dalton) | 14 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Peruque 1
Peruque 1
1
8 | Adidas Athletics Navy | 3 |
4 | Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | 5 |
Sunday 8:30 AM
Peruque 1
Peruque 1
2
5 | Missouri Gators-Rogers | 4 |
2 | St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoff | 2 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Peruque 2
Peruque 2
3
7 | Midland Bandits - Shadow | 15 |
3 | THZ Tribe - Nikodym | 16 |
Sunday 8:30 AM
Peruque 2
Peruque 2
4
6 | Adidas Athletics Gold | 5 |
Stl Bears (Dalton) | 5 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Peruque 1
Peruque 1
5
Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer | 4 |
Midland Bandits - Shadow | 16 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Peruque 2
Peruque 2
6
THZ Tribe - Nikodym | 11 |
Stl Bears (Dalton) | 5 |
Sunday 2:30 PM
Peruque 1
Peruque 1
7
Midland Bandits - Shadow | 2 |
Stl Bears (Dalton)
14U Champion
Tournament Info:
- September 24-26, 2021
- Ages: 9U-14U (2022 Age Divisions)
- Divisions may be combined based on the number of teams.
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
- Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- 3 game minimum.
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 9U-13U - $400, 14U - $425
- NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
- *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT!
- *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event
- Play in 3 or more events - enter code FALL30 at time of registration
Complexes:
- C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
- Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
Hotels:
This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.
Who's Coming
11U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Aces
Ashland, MO
|
11U-AA | Ashland, MO | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Klutch Baseball
Cottleville, MO
|
11U-AAA | Cottleville, MO | 13-15-3 |
3 |
Midwest Rebels 11U (Brown)
Dardenne Prairie, MO
|
11U-AA | Dardenne Prairie, MO | 4-9-1 |
4 |
Stl Bears 11U(Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St Louis, MO | 6-5-0 |
5 |
STL Klutch
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Wildwood, MO | 21-5-1 |
6 |
US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Valley Park, MO | 19-17-1 |
12U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Edwardsville Titans
Edwardsville, IL
|
12U-AAA | Edwardsville, IL | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy 12U Grouse
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Gashouse Baseball Club - 12u Navy
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 2-1-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 12U (Feise)
Wright City, MO
|
12U-AA | Wright City, MO | 13-14-2 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Wildwood, MO
|
12U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 14-7-2 |
6 |
Stl Bears 12U(Floyd)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 6-4-2 |
7 |
UA Stl Prospects
st. louis, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | st. louis, MO | 14-1-0 |
13U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics White
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 0-5-0 |
2 |
Bears Baseball
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 7-10-0 |
3 |
Midland Bandits Jackson
O’Fallon, MO
|
13U-AA | O’Fallon, MO | 6-13-0 |
4 |
Midwest Rebels 13U (House)
Saint Peters, MO
|
13U-AA | Saint Peters, MO | 5-7-0 |
5 |
Monarchs
Hannibal, MO
|
13U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 15-2-0 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers - Underwood
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 8-6-1 |
7 |
St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 17-19-0 |
8 |
Stl Grind
Lake St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St Louis, MO | 8-6-0 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Gold
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-6-1 |
2 |
Adidas Athletics Navy
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Midland Bandits - Shadow
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 9-10-3 |
4 |
Missouri Gators-Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
|
14U-AA | Saint Charles, MO | 8-17-1 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
|
14U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 13-11-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Naturals - Eisenhoffer
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-5-1 |
7 |
Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 10-4-0 |
8 |
THZ Tribe - Nikodym
OFallon, MO
|
14U-AA | OFallon, MO | 6-1-1 |
-
Multiple Venues - Click on Event
-
C & H Ballpark
-
Peruque Valley Park
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Drury Inn and Suites St. Peters170 Mid Rivers Mall Cir,
St Peters, MO 63376- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website