Middle Tennessee, TN
| TBD
TN Game 7 October Fall Bash
Oct 9-10, 2021
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MidSouth Tribe | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 370 |
2 | MC Raiders | 2-0-0 | 5 | 10 | 470 |
3 | RuCo Stixx | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 1300 |
4 | Mud Dawgs | 2-0-0 | 10 | 8 | 960 |
5 | Wave | 1-1-0 | 8 | -1 | 1070 |
6 | Clarksville War Eagles | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 1110 |
7 | Wildcards Blue | 1-1-0 | 24 | -6 | 1210 |
8 | Wildcards Red | 0-2-0 | 12 | -9 | 740 |
9 | UC Tribe | 0-2-0 | 18 | -2 | 360 |
10 | Knuckle Heads | 0-2-0 | 21 | -14 | 180 |
11 | Tennessee Arsenal | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 240 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 4 Knuckle Heads | 12 Clarksville War Eagles | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 1 Knuckle Heads | 9 MidSouth Tribe | ||
Game 3 Saturday 9:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 10 RuCo Stixx | 3 Tennessee Arsenal | ||
Game 4 Saturday 11:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 13 MidSouth Tribe | 0 Clarksville War Eagles | ||
Game 5 Saturday 11:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 18 RuCo Stixx | 4 Wildcards Blue | ||
Game 6 Saturday 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 0 Wildcards Red | 10 MC Raiders | ||
Game 7 Saturday 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 14 Mud Dawgs | 0 Tennessee Arsenal | ||
Game 8 Saturday 3:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 0 Wildcards Red | 2 Wave | ||
Game 9 Saturday 3:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 6 UC Tribe | 7 Wildcards Blue | ||
Game 10 Saturday 4:45 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 5 Wave | 8 MC Raiders | ||
Game 11 Saturday 4:45 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 10 UC Tribe | 11 Mud Dawgs |
Bracket(s)
11U AA-Major 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 4 Mud Dawgs | 2 Wave | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 19 RuCo Stixx | 1 Clarksville War Eagles | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 9 MidSouth Tribe | 0 Mud Dawgs | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 3 MC Raiders | 0 RuCo Stixx | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 | 8 MidSouth Tribe | 7 MC Raiders |
11U AA-Major
4 | Mud Dawgs | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
1
5 | Wave | 2 |
3 | RuCo Stixx | 19 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
2
6 | Clarksville War Eagles | 1 |
1 | MidSouth Tribe | 9 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
3
Mud Dawgs | 0 |
2 | MC Raiders | 3 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
4
RuCo Stixx | 0 |
MidSouth Tribe | 8 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2
5
MC Raiders | 7 |
MidSouth Tribe
Champion
11U AA 11U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 11 Knuckle Heads | 1 Tennessee Arsenal | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 5 Wildcards Red | 7 UC Tribe | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 4 Wildcards Blue | 0 Knuckle Heads | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 | 5 Wildcards Blue | 6 UC Tribe |
11U AA
10 | Knuckle Heads | 11 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
1
11 | Tennessee Arsenal | 1 |
7 | Wildcards Blue | 4 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
3
Knuckle Heads | 0 |
8 | Wildcards Red | 5 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
2
9 | UC Tribe | 7 |
Wildcards Blue | 5 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
4
UC Tribe | 6 |
UC Tribe
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in both divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $199
- 9-12: $299
- 13-14: $350
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
10U-A/AA
16/21 Slots Available
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Curve Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-3-0 | |
2 |
Paris Thunder
Paris, TN
|
10U-AA | Paris, TN | 3-1-0 | |
3 |
Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
|
10U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 25-11-1 | |
4 |
Tennessee Grit 10U
Decherd, TN
|
10U-AA | Decherd, TN | 3-6-0 | |
5 |
Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 29-17-1 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
11U-A/AA
10/21 Slots Available
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-36-0 | |
2 |
Knuckle Heads
Vanleer, TN
|
11U-A | Vanleer, TN | 2-15-0 | |
3 |
MC Raiders
Lynchburg, TN
|
11U-AA | Lynchburg, TN | 8-4-1 | |
4 |
MidSouth Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
|
11U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 11-3-0 | |
5 |
Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
|
11U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 14-11-0 | |
6 |
RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
|
11U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 24-16-0 | |
7 |
Tennessee Arsenal
FAIRVIEW, TN
|
11U-A | FAIRVIEW, TN | 2-17-0 | |
8 |
UC Tribe
Morganfield, KY
|
11U-A | Morganfield, KY | 7-5-0 | |
9 |
Wave
Gallatin, TN
|
11U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 24-10-1 | |
10 |
Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
|
11U-AA | smyrna, TN | 22-14-0 | |
11 |
Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
|
11U-AA | smyrna, TN | 15-25-1 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
12U-A/AA
16/21 Slots Available
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Havoc
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-A | Clarksville, TN | 1-17-0 | |
2 |
Express Baseball
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 10-14-0 | |
3 |
Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 11-1-0 | |
4 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 11-21-0 | |
5 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 9-22-3 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-8-0 |
2 |
CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 14-9-0 |
3 |
Coffee County Raiders
Manchester, TN
|
13U-AA | Manchester, TN | 2-3-1 |
4 |
Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 8-14-1 |
5 |
Showcase Prospects 13U
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 4-2-0 |
6 |
Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
|
13U-A | WESTMORELAND, TN | 11-7-0 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Clarksville, TN | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
14U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 4-11-1 |
3 |
Clarksville Pirates
Clarksville, TN
|
14U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 10-16-1 |
4 |
Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
|
14U-AA | Columbai, TN | 8-5-0 |
5 |
Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 12-6-0 |
6 |
Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
|
14U-AA | Glasgow, KY | 22-7-1 |
7 |
Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
|
14U-AA | La Vergne, TN | 17-17-3 |
8 |
Middle Tennessee Royals 14U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
14U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 4-13-0 |
9 |
Music City Lightning
Brentwood, TN
|
14U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 1-11-0 |
10 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
14U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 6-1-0 |
11 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
|
14U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 3-6-0 |
12 |
Strokers 14U
Dyer, TN
|
14U-AAA | Dyer, TN | 3-1-0 |
-
TBD
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Donelson Rotary
-
White House Heritage