Middle Tennessee, TN
| MidTN
TN Game 7 Battle of the Bats
Sep 26-27, 2020
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bluegrass Bombers | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 150 |
2 | Five Star Vols Marshall | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 740 |
3 | Ky Tribe | 2-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 720 |
4 | KY BEAST 10U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 530 |
5 | Murfreesboro Heat | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 1080 |
6 | Franklin Chargers | 2-0-0 | 8 | 11 | 330 |
7 | F-S Firestorm | 2-0-0 | 8 | 9 | 1190 |
8 | Evansville Leathernecks Black | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 60 |
9 | Franklin Bombers | 1-1-0 | 9 | 1 | 610 |
10 | Pure baseball 10U | 1-1-0 | 12 | 5 | 250 |
11 | Wave Baseball | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 1190 |
12 | Tri-County Toppers | 1-1-0 | 13 | -2 | 440 |
13 | CC Raiders 9U | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 440 |
14 | Wildcards | 0-2-0 | 21 | -14 | 550 |
15 | Gold Star Baseball | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 140 |
16 | College Grove Ballers | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 30 |
17 | Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 330 |
18 | Hendersonville Heat | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 250 |
19 | Wildcards | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 900 |
20 | Hendersonville Hammers | 0-2-0 | 39 | -14 | 500 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
10U AA-Major 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 7 | 6 KY BEAST 10U | 7 Murfreesboro Heat | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 7 | 0 Five Star Vols Marshall | 13 F-S Firestorm | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 7 | 5 Ky Tribe | 2 Franklin Chargers | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 7 | 21 Bluegrass Bombers | 3 Murfreesboro Heat | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 7 | 9 F-S Firestorm | 1 Ky Tribe | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Barfield Park 7 | 9 Bluegrass Bombers | 1 F-S Firestorm |
10U AA-Major
4 | KY BEAST 10U | 6 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 7
Barfield Park 7
1
5 | Murfreesboro Heat | 7 |
2 | Five Star Vols Marshall | 0 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 7
Barfield Park 7
2
7 | F-S Firestorm | 13 |
3 | Ky Tribe | 5 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 7
Barfield Park 7
3
6 | Franklin Chargers | 2 |
1 | Bluegrass Bombers | 21 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 7
Barfield Park 7
4
Murfreesboro Heat | 3 |
F-S Firestorm | 9 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 7
Barfield Park 7
5
Ky Tribe | 1 |
Bluegrass Bombers | 9 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Barfield Park 7
Barfield Park 7
6
F-S Firestorm | 1 |
Bluegrass Bombers
Champion
10U AA 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 4 Wave Baseball | 11 Tri-County Toppers | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 13 Franklin Bombers | 1 Wildcards | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 6 | 5 Pure baseball 10U | 4 CC Raiders 9U | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 11 Evansville Leathernecks Black | 2 Tri-County Toppers | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 2 Franklin Bombers | 4 Pure baseball 10U | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Barfield Park 6 | 17 Evansville Leathernecks Black | 7 Pure baseball 10U |
10U AA
11 | Wave Baseball | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
1
12 | Tri-County Toppers | 11 |
9 | Franklin Bombers | 13 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
2
14 | Wildcards | 1 |
10 | Pure baseball 10U | 5 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
3
13 | CC Raiders 9U | 4 |
8 | Evansville Leathernecks Black | 11 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
4
Tri-County Toppers | 2 |
Franklin Bombers | 2 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
5
Pure baseball 10U | 4 |
Evansville Leathernecks Black | 17 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Barfield Park 6
Barfield Park 6
6
Pure baseball 10U | 7 |
Evansville Leathernecks Black
Champion
10U AA-Minor 10U-AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Barfield Park 5 | 12 Hendersonville Heat | 5 Wildcards | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Barfield Park 5 | 10 Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 20 Hendersonville Hammers | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Barfield Park 5 | 1 Gold Star Baseball | 9 Hendersonville Heat | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Barfield Park 5 | 8 College Grove Ballers | 9 Hendersonville Hammers | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Barfield Park 5 | 9 Hendersonville Heat | 15 Hendersonville Hammers |
10U AA-Minor
18 | Hendersonville Heat | 12 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
Barfield Park 5
1
19 | Wildcards | 5 |
17 | Wilson County Mustangs 9U | 10 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Barfield Park 5
Barfield Park 5
2
20 | Hendersonville Hammers | 20 |
15 | Gold Star Baseball | 1 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
Barfield Park 5
3
Hendersonville Heat | 9 |
16 | College Grove Ballers | 8 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
Barfield Park 5
4
Hendersonville Hammers | 9 |
Hendersonville Heat | 9 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
Barfield Park 5
5
Hendersonville Hammers | 15 |
Hendersonville Hammers
Champion
Tournament Registration Update:
Please note: There will be a team gate fee implemented for all spectators to be handled by the Coach at or prior to the team check-in. This will help support the latest recommendations and/or guidelines put forward by the CDC/ local government.
Due to open rosters in the fall and multiple time requests, the Director may choose to combine age groups into open divisions. Should there be enough teams in a division, they will then be split into different championship brackets after pool play based on pool play results and seeding.
Tournament Profile:
- 2020 Age Classification and Sanction (Extended through October 2020)
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given to all divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $195
- 9-12: $295
- 13-14: $325
Who's Coming
7U-CP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Jackson, TN
|
7U | Jackson, TN | 10-2-0 |
2 |
Goodlettsville Bulls
Goodlettsville, TN
|
7U | Goodlettsville, TN | 9-9-0 |
3 |
Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
|
7U | Bowling Green, KY | 21-13-0 |
4 |
Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
|
7U | Burns, TN | 14-18-0 |
5 |
TENNESSEE GRIT
Tullahoma, TN
|
7U | Tullahoma, TN | 6-6-0 |
6 |
Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
7U | Murfreesboro, TN | 4-6-0 |
7 |
TN Thunder
Dickson, TN
|
7U | Dickson, TN | 19-8-0 |
8 |
Warriors
Franklin, TN
|
7U | Franklin, TN | 26-11-0 |
9 |
Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
|
7U | Gallatin, TN | 0-3-0 |
10 |
West Ky Tribe
Morganfield, KY
|
7U | Morganfield, KY | 2-1-0 |
8U-CP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$195
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BC Dingers
Glasgow, KY
|
8U | Glasgow, KY | 10-5-0 |
2 |
Clarksville Klutch
clarksville, TN
|
8U | clarksville, TN | 0-9-0 |
3 |
Donelson Duelers
Donelson, TN
|
7U | Donelson, TN | 0-9-0 |
4 |
Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
|
8U | Pleasant View, TN | 12-6-0 |
5 |
Knights Baseball 8u
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 13-22-0 |
6 |
Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
8U | Lebanon, TN | 10-5-0 |
7 |
Tennessee Grind
Nashville, TN
|
8U | Nashville, TN | 28-15-0 |
8 |
Tidal Wave Baseball Blue
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
8U | MURFREESBORO, TN | 23-16-0 |
9 |
Wave Baseball 7U
Gallatin, TN
|
7U | Gallatin, TN | 23-19-1 |
9U-AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
8u outkast baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
8U | Smyrna, TN | 16-8-0 |
2 |
Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
|
8U | Owensboro, KY | 3-1-1 |
3 |
Clarksville Klutch 9u blue
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 12-28-0 |
4 |
Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 8-26-0 |
5 |
Hendersonville Rangers
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
|
9U-AA | HENDERSONVILLE, TN | 5-10-0 |
6 |
Hitmen
Spring Hill, TN
|
9U-AA | Spring Hill, TN | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Kentucky Beast 8U
Bowling Green, KY
|
8U | Bowling Green, KY | 27-16-0 |
8 |
Murfreesboro Vikings
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 25-23-0 |
9 |
Old Hickory Generals 8U
Hendersonville, TN
|
8U | Hendersonville, TN | 18-29-0 |
10 |
Old Hickory Generals 9U
Gallatin, TN
|
9U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 9-5-1 |
11 |
Southern Kentucky Sluggers
Russellville, KY
|
9U-AA | Russellville, KY | 13-9-0 |
12 |
Storm 9U
Spring Hill, TN
|
9U-AA | Spring Hill, TN | 5-3-0 |
13 |
Tennessee Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
|
8U | Cookeville, TN | 12-11-0 |
14 |
Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
|
9U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 14-11-0 |
15 |
Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 24-3-0 |
16 |
TN Futures
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 9-10-0 |
17 |
TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
|
8U | Mount Juliet, TN | 11-3-0 |
18 |
W.P.I 9u
Gallatin, TN
|
9U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 14-7-2 |
19 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 18-26-1 |
20 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 3-13-0 |
21 |
Wilson County Rage
Lebanon, TN
|
8U | Lebanon, TN | 31-17-0 |
10U-AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
|
10U-AA | Owensboro, KY | 4-0-0 |
2 |
CC Raiders 9U
Manchester, TN
|
9U-A | Manchester, TN | 13-11-1 |
3 |
College Grove Ballers
College Grove, TN
|
10U-A | College Grove, TN | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Evansville Leathernecks Black
Evansville, IN
|
10U-AA | Evansville, IN | 4-0-0 |
5 |
Five Star Vols Marshall
Mount Juliet, TN
|
9U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 18-15-0 |
6 |
Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
9U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 13-10-0 |
7 |
Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
|
9U-AA | FRANKLIN, TN | 12-9-0 |
8 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
10U-A | FRANKLIN, KY | 35-19-0 |
9 |
Gold Star Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1-6-1 |
10 |
Hendersonville Hammers
Hendersonville, TN
|
9U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 13-7-0 |
11 |
Hendersonville Heat
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-11-1 |
12 |
KY BEAST 10U
BOWLING GREEN, KY
|
10U-AA | BOWLING GREEN, KY | 16-9-0 |
13 |
Ky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
|
9U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 16-2-0 |
14 |
Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 22-6-0 |
15 |
Pure baseball 10U
Manchester, TN
|
10U-AA | Manchester, TN | 7-9-0 |
16 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
10U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 16-12-0 |
17 |
Wave Baseball
Gallatin, TN
|
10U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 23-15-0 |
18 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 17-30-0 |
19 |
Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-A | Smyrna, TN | 2-28-1 |
20 |
Wilson County Mustangs 9U
old hickory, TN
|
9U-AA | old hickory, TN | 4-14-0 |
11U-AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lebanon, TN
|
10U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 25-16-2 |
2 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 29-19-1 |
3 |
Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
|
11U-A | Lebanon, TN | 4-18-0 |
4 |
Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
|
11U-AA | Old Hickory, TN | 8-10-1 |
5 |
Franklin Generals 11U
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AA | Franklin, TN | 20-16-0 |
6 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
11U-A | FRANKLIN, KY | 7-11-0 |
7 |
HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
|
10U-AA | Franklin, TN | 9-24-0 |
8 |
Impact Baseball
White House, TN
|
11U-A | White House, TN | 12-23-0 |
9 |
M.A.D. Maverick Prospects
Nolensville, TN
|
10U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 22-11-0 |
10 |
MAD Mavs red
Nashville, TN
|
11U-AA | Nashville, TN | 1-2-0 |
11 |
MidSouth Gamers Baseball
Bowling Green, KY
|
11U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 6-2-0 |
12 |
Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 7-30-0 |
13 |
MudCats
Clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 11-8-0 |
14 |
Showcase Elite Blue
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AA | Franklin, TN | 0-3-0 |
15 |
Showcase Elite Red
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AA | Franklin, TN | 1-3-0 |
16 |
Smash Baseball
Brentwood, TN
|
11U-A | Brentwood, TN | 7-15-1 |
17 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 19-10-0 |
18 |
TN Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 17-31-0 |
19 |
TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 20-9-0 |
20 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
11U-A | Westmoreland, TN | 25-13-0 |
21 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 7-4-0 |
12U-AA
14/21 Slots Available
$295
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
12U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 10-15-0 | |
2 |
La Vergne Madness
La Vergne, TN
|
12U-A | La Vergne, TN | 13-17-0 | |
3 |
Murfreesboro Braves
Murfreesboro, TN
|
12U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 7-7-1 | |
4 |
Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
|
12U-A | Nashville, TN | 12-21-0 | |
5 |
Next Level Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN
|
11U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 13-13-0 | |
6 |
Pirates Nashville
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-21-1 | |
7 |
Tidal Wave Baseball
MURFREESBORO, TN
|
11U-AA | MURFREESBORO, TN | 16-10-0 | |
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U-OPEN
2/18 Slots Available
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 12u
Orlinda, TN
|
12U-AA | Orlinda, TN | 20-24-0 | |
2 |
East Cobb 615
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nashville, TN | 3-7-1 | |
3 |
G1 Athletics Gold
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-8-0 | |
4 |
Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AAA | Hendersonville, TN | 11-7-1 | |
5 |
HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AA | Franklin, TN | 13-14-1 | |
6 |
Kentucky Bearcats
Alvaton, KY
|
12U-AAA | Alvaton, KY | 34-4-1 | |
7 |
Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 22-7-0 | |
8 |
Middle Tennessee Diamondbacks
Chapel Hill, TN
|
13U-AA | Chapel Hill, TN | 3-5-0 | |
9 |
MT Brigade
Rockvale, TN
|
12U-AA | Rockvale, TN | 15-16-1 | |
10 |
Pirates Baseball Nashville-Black
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-12-0 | |
11 |
Showcase Cannons
Franklin, TN
|
12U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 13-9-1 | |
12 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 23-15-1 | |
13 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 24-26-0 | |
14 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 1-40-0 | |
15 |
WP-Dixon
Gallatin, TN
|
13U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 1-5-0 | |
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$325
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 13 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
13U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 7-12-1 |
2 |
Middle TN Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
|
13U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Pirates Baseball
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 16-15-0 |
4 |
Showcase Elite - Toliver
Brentwood, TN
|
13U-AAA | Brentwood, TN | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Tennessee Shockers
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AAA | Smyrna, TN | 15-6-0 |
6 |
West Ky Elite
Benton, KY
|
13U-AA | Benton, KY | 8-3-0 |
-
MidTN
-
Barfield Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Donelson Rotary
-
Starplex