Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Spring Shootout A/AA

Apr 13-14, 2019

ALL SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED!

4/9/2019 9:28 AM

ALL GAMES FOR SUNDAY HAVE BEEN CANCELED

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM Arnold #6 6 Sharks 9 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM Arnold #6 9 Sharks 18 MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Arnold #6 5 Stl Bears (Nickerson) 7 S.I. Sluggers
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM Arnold #6 0 MOCO Tribe (Farmer) 12 S.I. Sluggers
Game 5 Sunday 10:30 AM Arnold #6 Stl Bears (Nickerson) MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Game 6 Sunday 12:30 PM Arnold #6 Sharks S.I. Sluggers
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 S.I. Sluggers 2-0-0 5 9 260
2 Stl Bears (Nickerson) 1-1-0 13 1 540
3 MOCO Tribe (Farmer) 1-1-0 21 0 180
4 Sharks 0-2-0 27 -10 360

Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

1
Sunday 2:30 PM
Arnold #6
1
2
Champion

MOCO Tribe (Farmer)

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
26 Antolik, Maximilian James 1.0 1.0
5 Breitenstein, Trey Michael 1.0 1.0
11 Dunham, Landon Ray 1.2 1.2
71 Jones, Peyton Wayne 1.0 1.0
10 Traiteur, Mason Edward 1.1 1.1
21 Voegele, Xavier Herman 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

S.I. Sluggers

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
44 Anthony, Darius 1.0 1.0
31 Skibo, Holden 2.0 2.0
39 Tarlton, Abram 1.0 2.0 3.0
1 Watts, Fisher 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

Sharks

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
22 Baer, Cohner 2.0 2.0
19 Bayne, Lethon 0.1 0.1
5 Epline, Noah 0.2 0.2
8 Hubbard, Braydon 2.0 2.0
15 Kundert, Gavin 0.1 0.1
20 Orf, Brock 1.0 1.0
4 Sattley, Porter 1.0 0.2 1.2
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

Stl Bears (Nickerson)

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
99 Gray, Cody 1.2 1.2
21 Nickerson, Landon 1.0 1.0
42 Page, Dominic 1.2 1.2
10 Rogers, Liam 1.1 0.1 1.2
12 Taylor, Daniel 1.0 1.0
23 Valett, Jacob 0.2 0.2
70 Wilburn, Lucas 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Tournament Info:

  • April 13-14, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 10U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  10U - 14U - $400
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Baseball Club
Eureka, MO
8U 2-1-1
2 Gateway Grays 8U
st. louis, MO
8U 2-0-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Rainbolt)
Columbia, IL
8U 1-4-0
4 Snot Rockets
Arnold, MO
8U 0-2-0
5 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 1-9-0
6 St. Louis Titans
Lake St. Louis, MO
8U 2-0-0
7 Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
8U 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Columbia, IL
9U-AA 3-2-0
2 S.I. Sluggers
Marion, IL
9U-AA 4-1-0
3 Sharks
Arnold, MO
9U-A 0-7-1
4 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 6-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars - Peterson
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 2-2-0
2 Gateway Grays 10U
st. louis, MO
10U-A 1-1-0
3 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 14-11-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 7-13-1
5 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 1-7-0
6 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 11-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 3-9-1
2 Midwest Thunder
ALTENBURG, MO
11U-AA 2-0-0
3 SHIELD
Ballwin, MO
11U-A 0-2-0
4 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
11U-A 2-8-0
5 StL Force 11U (Black)
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
12U-AA 4-2-0
2 Naturals Blair 12u
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-5-1
3 Stl Bears (Miller)
St Louis, MO
12U-A 0-8-0
4 STL Force
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 1-6-1
5 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs
Rolla, MO
13U-AA 2-3-0
2 Gamers Academy (DETTER)
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 2-0-0
3 Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
13U-AA 2-8-0
4 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 6-8-0
5 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
13U-AA 5-9-1
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/9/2019 Download