Union, MO
| Veterans Memorial Park
Battle of the Bats
Jul 18-19, 2020
SCHEDULES UPDATED!!
7/14/2020 8:17 PM
Sunday - Veterans Memorial Park V1, V2, V3, V4 playing as scheduled
Sunday - Veterans Memorial Park V5 (14U) pushed back to a 9:30am start. Check updated schedules
Sunday - Union Park playing as scheduled
Please check schedules for updated times and locations
Rainout/Tournament Hotline: 314-514-4111
For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Union Wildcats Calkins | 2-0-0 | 5 | 7 | 390 |
2 | Stl Sting (Basta) | 2-0-0 | 10 | 11 | 700 |
3 | Tribe (Nikodym) | 1-1-0 | 10 | -1 | 630 |
4 | St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | 1-1-0 | 13 | -3 | 310 |
5 | Mineral Area Blue Jays | 0-2-0 | 14 | -4 | 400 |
6 | Adidas Athletics - Logue | 0-2-0 | 20 | -10 | 730 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM | Veterans V2 | 9 Stl Sting (Basta) | 3 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | ||
Game 2 Saturday 1:45 PM | Veterans V2 | 12 Stl Sting (Basta) | 7 Adidas Athletics - Logue | ||
Game 3 Saturday 3:30 PM | Veterans V2 | 7 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | 4 Mineral Area Blue Jays | ||
Game 4 Saturday 5:15 PM | Veterans V2 | 3 Adidas Athletics - Logue | 8 Union Wildcats Calkins | ||
Game 5 Saturday 7:00 PM | Veterans V2 | 6 Mineral Area Blue Jays | 7 Tribe (Nikodym) | ||
Game 6 Saturday 8:45 PM | Veterans V2 | 4 Union Wildcats Calkins | 2 Tribe (Nikodym) |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 12U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | Veterans V2 | 7 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | 6 Mineral Area Blue Jays | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Veterans V2 | 8 Tribe (Nikodym) | 12 Adidas Athletics - Logue | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Veterans V2 | 5 Union Wildcats Calkins | 2 St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 12:10 PM | Sun 12:10 PM | Veterans V2 | 8 Stl Sting (Basta) | 4 Adidas Athletics - Logue | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:50 PM | Sun 3:50 PM | Veterans V2 | 7 Union Wildcats Calkins | 4 Stl Sting (Basta) |
Championship Bracket
4 | St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | 7 |
Veterans V2
5 | Mineral Area Blue Jays | 6 |
3 | Tribe (Nikodym) | 8 |
Veterans V2
6 | Adidas Athletics - Logue | 12 |
1 | Union Wildcats Calkins | 5 |
Veterans V2
St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale | 2 |
2 | Stl Sting (Basta) | 8 |
Veterans V2
Adidas Athletics - Logue | 4 |
Union Wildcats Calkins | 7 |
Veterans V2
Stl Sting (Basta) | 4 |
Tournament Info:
- July 18-19, 2020
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Veterans Memorial Park - Union, MO
TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.
Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulldogs
Highland, IL
|
9U-AA | Highland, IL | 8-10-1 |
2 |
Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AA | Eureka, MO | 5-5-0 |
3 |
Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
|
9U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 4-8-2 |
4 |
Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
|
9U-AA | Hannibal, MO | 3-5-1 |
5 |
Hawks
Hillsboro, MO
|
9U-AA | Hillsboro, MO | 11-5-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Legends
Fenton, MO
|
9U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-4-0 |
7 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
9U-AA | Union, MO | 0-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bulls - Barringer
Fenton, MO
|
11U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
|
11U-AA | Eureka, MO | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Midwest Futures - Metter
O'Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 13-12-2 |
4 |
Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 21-14-2 |
5 |
Rawlings Xtreme Keown
O Fallon, MO
|
11U-AA | O Fallon, MO | 3-6-0 |
6 |
SI Bullets
Herrin, IL
|
11U-AA | Herrin, IL | 2-1-0 |
7 |
STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
|
11U-AA | Des Peres, MO | 14-10-0 |
8 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
11U-AA | Union, MO | 9-4-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-17-1 |
2 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 9-6-0 |
3 |
St. Louis Prospects 12U Vitale
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-11-1 |
5 |
Tribe (Nikodym)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 11-10-0 |
6 |
Union Wildcats Calkins
Union, MO
|
12U-AAA | Union, MO | 8-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Illinois Gators-Heflin
Bethalto, IL
|
13U-MAJOR | Bethalto, IL | 6-4-0 |
2 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 10-8-1 |
3 |
Premier Baseball Academy II
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 16-12-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 25-10-2 |
5 |
StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 21-9-1 |
6 |
StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 8-5-1 |
7 |
STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 12-18-0 |
8 |
Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
|
13U-AAA | ST LOUIS, MO | 17-17-2 |
9 |
UA St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Wentzville, MO | 13-13-3 |
10 |
UA St. Louis Prospects-Reid
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 13-10-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Moscow Mills, MO
|
14U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 5-4-2 |
2 |
AF Extreme
Christopher, IL
|
14U-AAA | Christopher, IL | 8-0-0 |
3 |
Missouri Bulldogs
Durham, MO
|
14U-AA | Durham, MO | 10-1-0 |
4 |
Southern Illinois Predators
Centralia, IL
|
14U-AA | Centralia, IL | 3-7-0 |
5 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 6-8-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Pros (Taylor)
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-0 |
7 |
STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 22-17-0 |
8 |
STL Scorpions
St Peters, MO
|
14U-AAA | St Peters, MO | 13-1-0 |
-
Veterans Memorial Park
-
Union Park