St. Charles County, MO
| Multiple Venues - Click on Event
Game 7 World Nationals
Jun 13-14, 2020
SCHEDULES NOW POSTED!!
6/9/2020 8:00 PM
All teams must have rosters submitted online with online parent waivers by 11:59pm on Friday.
Rosters freeze at 12:00am Saturday
Tournament/Weather Hotline - 314-514-4111
For Return to Baseball Guidelines and Rule Modifications, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab
8U Teams playing at K of C in Bloomsdale - Click on "DOCUMENTS" tab for Map
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 390 |
2 | STL Bandits - Black | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 570 |
3 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 2-0-0 | 13 | 14 | 490 |
4 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 2-0-0 | 14 | 13 | 450 |
5 | Athletics | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 250 |
6 | STL Grind (Nowack) | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 120 |
7 | MO Gators - Lann | 1-1-0 | 28 | -4 | 190 |
8 | STL Bandits - Blue | 0-1-1 | 34 | -7 | 310 |
9 | Gamers Academy (Gross) | 0-1-1 | 35 | -7 | 50 |
10 | Missouri RiverBats Black | 0-2-0 | 27 | -10 | 160 |
11 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 190 |
12 | StL Commanders | 0-2-0 | 42 | -14 | 180 |
Pool Schedule
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 11 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 0 Athletics | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 STL Bandits - Black | 0 MO Gators - Lann | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 13 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | 0 STL Grind (Nowack) | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:30 PM | Sun 1:30 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 12 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 12 STL Bandits - Black | 11 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 2 | 14 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 9 STL Bandits - Black |
Championship Bracket
4 | Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 11 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
5 | Athletics | 0 |
2 | STL Bandits - Black | 12 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
7 | MO Gators - Lann | 0 |
3 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Caro | 13 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
6 | STL Grind (Nowack) | 0 |
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 12 |
STL Bandits - Black | 12 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Caro | 11 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock | 14 |
Bloomsdale K of C 2
STL Bandits - Black | 9 |
Silver Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 15 Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange | 24 StL Commanders | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 1:30 PM | Sun 1:30 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 16 Gamers Academy (Gross) | 7 Missouri RiverBats Black | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 13 STL Bandits - Blue | 11 StL Commanders | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Bloomsdale K of C 3 | 13 STL Bandits - Blue | 10 Gamers Academy (Gross) |
Silver Bracket
11 | Missouri Gators Volkmar - Oran | 15 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
12 | StL Commanders | 24 |
8 | STL Bandits - Blue | 13 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
StL Commanders | 11 |
9 | Gamers Academy (Gross) | 16 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
10 | Missouri RiverBats Black | 7 |
STL Bandits - Blue | 13 |
Bloomsdale K of C 3
Gamers Academy (Gross) | 10 |
Tournament Info: 15U & 16U Canceled
- June 13-14, 2020
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2020.
- Sanction Fee ($35) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- A/AA & Open Divisions
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
- 9U, 10UA/AA, 10U Open - Now a 1 day event
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $250
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
- Entry Fee: 14U - $450
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
- REFUND/CANCELLATION POLICY Please Read
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
- Westhoff Park - O'Fallon, MO
- Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO
- Bloomsdale K of C - Bloomsdale, MO
- Ste. Gene Community Center - Ste. Genevieve, MO
TourneyDeals is a deal site created for tournament attendees to take advantage of amazing discounts while attending your event. Here you will find deals on food, entertainment, and other "things to do" near the event you are attending. It's easy, just browse the deals for your event, add the deals you like to your cart, check out, and your voucher is immediately sent to your email.
Check out the TourneyDeals for this event - Click Here
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars 7u- Weiss
Crystal City, MO
|
7U | Crystal City, MO | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy (Gross)
Ballwin, MO
|
7U | Ballwin, MO | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Purdy
Wentzville, MO
|
7U | Wentzville, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators - Walker
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
7U | Lake St. Louis, MO | 2-3-1 |
5 |
Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
|
7U | Montgomery City, MO | 2-1-0 |
6 |
RAWLINGS TIGERS BRASE
ST. LOUIS, MO
|
7U | ST. LOUIS, MO | 8-0-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athletics
Chesterfield, MO
|
8U | Chesterfield, MO | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Gamers Academy (Gross)
Ballwin, MO
|
8U | Ballwin, MO | 1-2-1 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 13-1-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Carolina
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 10-7-0 |
5 |
Missouri Gators Volkmar - Orange
O'fallon, MO
|
8U | O'fallon, MO | 1-8-0 |
6 |
Missouri RiverBats Black
St Charles, MO
|
7U | St Charles, MO | 3-4-0 |
7 |
MO Gators - Lann
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 3-6-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-11-0 |
9 |
STL Bandits - Black
O’fallon, MO
|
8U | O’fallon, MO | 8-6-1 |
10 |
STL Bandits - Blue
O'Fallon, MO
|
8U | O'Fallon, MO | 6-6-1 |
11 |
StL Commanders
Ballwin, MO
|
8U | Ballwin, MO | 2-8-0 |
12 |
STL Grind (Nowack)
St Louis, MO
|
8U | St Louis, MO | 2-4-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eureka Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
9U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 7-7-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Xtreme (Horan)
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 3-11-1 |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 14-3-0 |
4 |
Warriors
St louis, MO
|
9U-AAA | St louis, MO | 1-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball Blue- (Govro)
O'Fallon, MO
|
10U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 7-5-2 |
2 |
Celtics Baseball
Ballwin, MO
|
10U-A | Ballwin, MO | 0-5-0 |
3 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
10U-AA | Imperial, MO | 2-3-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Scrappers
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Washington Bulls
Washington, MO
|
10U-AA | Washington, MO | 3-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mineral Area Nationals (Hawkins)
Bonne Terre, MO
|
10U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 10-10-1 |
2 |
Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
|
10U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
|
10U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 1-7-1 |
4 |
StL Force 10u Elite
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 26-6-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Missouri Prospects
Boonville, MO
|
11U-AA | Boonville, MO | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
SAINT CHARLES, MO
|
11U-AA | SAINT CHARLES, MO | 2-10-1 |
3 |
STL Force - Suthers
Des Peres, MO
|
11U-AA | Des Peres, MO | 14-10-0 |
4 |
Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
|
11U-AA | Arnold, MO | 6-5-0 |
5 |
Xtreme Veldman
Wildwood, MO
|
11U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics - Arndt
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Adidas Athletics - Logue
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-17-1 |
3 |
Bandits Baseball Blue (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
|
12U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 6-10-2 |
4 |
Collinsville Extreme-Gaskill
Collinsville, IL
|
12U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 4-3-0 |
5 |
Extreme
Collinsville, IL
|
12U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 7-4-0 |
6 |
Gamers Academy (KARLOVIC)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 1-4-0 |
7 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
12U-AA | Festus, MO | 9-17-0 |
8 |
KC Pinstripes
Lenexa, KS
|
12U-AA | Lenexa, KS | 1-1-1 |
9 |
KY Prospects
Paducah, KY
|
11U-MAJOR | Paducah, KY | 4-1-0 |
10 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
12U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 9-6-0 |
11 |
Missouri Gators Sauer
St Louis, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | St Louis, MO | 16-10-2 |
12 |
Missouri Warriors
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 8-7-1 |
13 |
MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
|
12U-AA | Troy, MO | 2-6-1 |
14 |
MO Sluggers (West)
Troy, MO
|
12U-AA | Troy, MO | 6-3-1 |
15 |
Quincy Patriots
Quincy, IL
|
12U-AA | Quincy, IL | 0-9-0 |
16 |
Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
|
12U-AA | Ballwin, MO | 1-1-1 |
17 |
St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-15-0 |
18 |
St. Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 17-10-1 |
19 |
StL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 12-8-2 |
20 |
Stl Sting (Basta)
St Louis, MO
|
12U-AA | St Louis, MO | 17-11-1 |
21 |
Xtreme
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 4-3-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
|
12U-AA | Golden Eagle, IL | 2-11-0 |
2 |
Recruits Legacy
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 19-6-3 |
3 |
St. Louis Ducks
Wildwood, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wildwood, MO | 9-6-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Titans
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 3-1-0 |
5 |
StL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | St. Louis, MO | 21-9-1 |
6 |
UA St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 2-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hawks
Kirkwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 1-1-1 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Missouri Razorbacks
O'FALLON, MO
|
13U-AA | O'FALLON, MO | 7-8-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers
Ellisville, MO
|
13U-AA | Ellisville, MO | 0-6-0 |
5 |
St Louis Naturals
Byrnes Mill, MO
|
13U-AA | Byrnes Mill, MO | 8-11-0 |
6 |
St. Louis Riverdogs
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 3-3-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Danville Post 210 Gold
Danville, IL
|
13U-AAA | Danville, IL | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AAA | Jackson, MO | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Mid Mo Astros
Columbia, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Columbia, MO | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Midwest Mafia
Chatham, IL
|
13U-MAJOR | Chatham, IL | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
|
13U-AAA | Bonne Terre, MO | 5-5-0 |
6 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 10-8-1 |
7 |
Premier Baseball Academy Blue
Lake Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Lake Saint Louis, MO | 20-6-2 |
8 |
Premier Baseball Academy II
Saint Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | Saint Louis, MO | 16-12-0 |
9 |
Rawlings Tigers St. Louis, Jaworowski
Ballwin, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Ballwin, MO | 11-4-1 |
10 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 25-10-2 |
11 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-11-1 |
12 |
Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Louis, MO | 11-16-1 |
13 |
StL Force 13U
Union, MO
|
13U-AA | Union, MO | 6-13-1 |
14 |
StL Force Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
|
13U-AAA | Fenton, MO | 8-5-1 |
15 |
STL Gamers 13U Gray
Crestwood, MO
|
13U-MAJOR | Crestwood, MO | 12-18-0 |
16 |
Stl Naturals (Eichhorn)
ST LOUIS, MO
|
13U-AAA | ST LOUIS, MO | 17-17-2 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Southern Illinois Dinger
Marion, IL
|
14U-AA | Marion, IL | 4-7-0 |
2 |
314 Apaches (Bailey)
ofallon, MO
|
14U-AA | ofallon, MO | 3-5-1 |
3 |
Aces
Moscow Mills, MO
|
14U-AA | Moscow Mills, MO | 5-4-2 |
4 |
Bandits Baseball (Thurman)
O'Fallon, MO
|
14U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 14-10-1 |
5 |
Midwest Futures - Horn
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 10-5-0 |
6 |
Missouri Gators - Kury
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 4-5-3 |
7 |
Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 8-6-0 |
8 |
St. Louis Pros (Taylor)
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-6-0 |
9 |
STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
|
14U-AA | Florissant, MO | 6-9-2 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Black
O'fallon, MO
|
14U-AAA | O'fallon, MO | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Illinois Braves
Champaign, IL
|
14U-AAA | Champaign, IL | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Mudcats Red Culp
Hannibal, MO
|
14U-AAA | Hannibal, MO | 9-6-0 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 11-12-2 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers 14U - St. Louis (Clark)
Wildwood, MO
|
14U-MAJOR | Wildwood, MO | 6-2-0 |
6 |
RAWLINGS XTREME
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 7-6-1 |
7 |
Stl Naturals-Loesekam
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AA | Fenton, MO | 2-7-0 |
-
Multiple Venues - Click on Event
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Ozzies
-
Peruque Valley Park
-
Ste. Gene Community Center
-
Westhoff Park
-
DOUBLETREE HOTEL & CONFERENCE CENTER16625 Swingley Ridge Road
Chesterfield, MO 63017- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Homewood Suites in Westport2434 Old Dorsett Rd
Maryland Heights, MO 63043- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website