Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Pere Marquette Park
Rivertown 8U Turf Challenge
Mar 23-24, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SEMO Thunder | 2-0-0 | 4 | 11 | 110 |
2 | Diamond Stars | 2-0-0 | 15 | 12 | 1140 |
3 | STL Force (Kranawetter) | 1-1-0 | 15 | 3 | 1870 |
4 | Stl. Swarm | 1-1-0 | 17 | 3 | 530 |
5 | Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn | 1-1-0 | 20 | -3 | 290 |
6 | Mineral Area Hooks | 1-1-0 | 27 | -3 | 910 |
7 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | 0-2-0 | 23 | -9 | 470 |
8 | Wildcats | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 130 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 13 Diamond Stars | 8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | ||
Game 2 Saturday 10:20 AM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 17 Diamond Stars | 7 Wildcats | ||
Game 3 Saturday 11:40 AM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | 10 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 1 Wildcats | 9 SEMO Thunder | ||
Game 5 Saturday 2:20 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 4 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn | 14 Stl. Swarm | ||
Game 6 Saturday 3:40 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 7 SEMO Thunder | 3 STL Force (Kranawetter) | ||
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 9 Stl. Swarm | 13 Mineral Area Hooks | ||
Game 8 Saturday 6:20 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 18 STL Force (Kranawetter) | 8 Mineral Area Hooks |
Bracket(s)
Championship 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 12 SEMO Thunder | 2 Wildcats | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 2:20 PM | Sun 2:20 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 11 Stl. Swarm | 6 Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:20 AM | Sun 10:20 AM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 14 Diamond Stars | 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 8 STL Force (Kranawetter) | 3 Mineral Area Hooks | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 3:40 PM | Sun 3:40 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 16 SEMO Thunder | 15 Stl. Swarm | |
6 Game 6 Sunday 11:40 AM | Sun 11:40 AM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 0 Diamond Stars | 15 STL Force (Kranawetter) | |
7 Game 7 Sunday 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Pere Marquette Park Leons | 8 SEMO Thunder | 9 STL Force (Kranawetter) |
Championship
1 | SEMO Thunder | 12 |
Sunday 1:00 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
1
8 | Wildcats | 2 |
4 | Stl. Swarm | 11 |
Sunday 2:20 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
2
5 | Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn | 6 |
2 | Diamond Stars | 14 |
Sunday 10:20 AM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
3
7 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | 11 |
3 | STL Force (Kranawetter) | 8 |
Sunday 9:00 AM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
4
6 | Mineral Area Hooks | 3 |
SEMO Thunder | 16 |
Sunday 3:40 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
5
Stl. Swarm | 15 |
Diamond Stars | 0 |
Sunday 11:40 AM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
6
STL Force (Kranawetter) | 15 |
SEMO Thunder | 8 |
Sunday 5:00 PM
Pere Marquette Park Leons
Pere Marquette Park Leons
7
STL Force (Kranawetter) | 9 |
STL Force (Kranawetter)
Champion
Congratulations
STL Force - Champions
SEMO Thunder - Runner Up
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
2 |
Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
|
8U | Farmington, MO | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators 8U - Dunn
Wentzville, MO
|
8U | Wentzville, MO | 5-4-0 |
4 |
SEMO Thunder
Poplar Bluff, MO
|
8U | Poplar Bluff, MO | 4-1-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 7-8-1 |
6 |
STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 13-2-1 |
7 |
Stl. Swarm
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 4-5-1 |
8 |
Wildcats
Eureka, MO
|
8U | Eureka, MO | 0-5-1 |
-
Pere Marquette Park