Perryville, MO
| Perryville City Park
Midwest Thunder I-55 Showdown
Jun 10-11, 2023
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scorpions | 2-0-0 | 12 | 14 | 150 |
2 | SEMO Titans 7u | 2-0-0 | 24 | 11 | 90 |
3 | Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig | 1-1-0 | 45 | -5 | 110 |
4 | Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | 0-2-0 | 35 | -11 | 80 |
5 | St. Louis Fire | 0-2-0 | 48 | -9 | 70 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 10:00 AM | PCP 4 | 13 Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | 17 SEMO Titans 7u | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:15 AM | PCP 4 | 18 Scorpions | 8 Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | ||
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM | PCP 4 | 19 SEMO Titans 7u | 11 Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig | ||
Game 4 Saturday 1:45 PM | PCP 4 | 4 St. Louis Fire | 20 Scorpions | ||
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM | PCP 4 | 28 Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig | 26 St. Louis Fire |
Bracket(s)
7U Gold Bracket 7U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | PCP 4 | 14 Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | 0 St. Louis Fire | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 11:15 AM | Sun 11:15 AM | PCP 4 | 17 SEMO Titans 7u | 19 Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | PCP 4 | 17 Scorpions | 5 Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 1:45 PM | Sun 1:45 PM | PCP 4 | 15 Scorpions | 1 Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig |
7U Gold Bracket
4 | Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | 14 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
PCP 4
PCP 4
1
5 | St. Louis Fire | 0 |
1 | Scorpions | 17 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
PCP 4
PCP 4
3
Midwest Thunder - Fritsche | 5 |
2 | SEMO Titans 7u | 17 |
Sunday 11:15 AM
PCP 4
PCP 4
2
3 | Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig | 19 |
Scorpions | 15 |
Sunday 1:45 PM
PCP 4
PCP 4
4
Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig | 1 |
Scorpions
Champion
Midwest Thunder I-55 Showdown
- JUNE 10th - 11th
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
- Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration
- All entry fees must be paid by May 27th 2023
- Rec, A, AA Teams Only
- Age Divisions: 7U, 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U,
- 3 game minimum (weather permitting)
- Team/Individual Awards to be issued to 1 & 2 Place teams
- Entry Fee – 7U & 8U ($375) 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U ($475) No Gate Fees
- Payment Options – Check/Venmo (@Mark-barber-5)
- Payments secure your spot in the tournament
- Rainout policy – 0 games played 100% refund (minus a $15 administration fee), 1 game played 50% refund, 2 games played 0% refund
- Contact: Mike Engert (horns63732@yahoo.com) 573-513-0698
- Contact: Mark Barber (barberhomedesigns@ccilink.net) 573-768-2123
- If paying by check make check payable to:
- Midwest Thunder Baseball C/O: Mark Barber
- 7 Oak Forest Drive
- Perryville, MO 63775
*Note – there will be a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Who's Coming
7U-MP
3/8 Slots Available
$375
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe 7U-Wahlig
Jackson, MO
|
7U | Jackson, MO | 2-2-0 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder - Fritsche
Perryville, MO
|
7U | Perryville, MO | 1-3-0 | |
3 |
Scorpions
Poplar Bluff, MO
|
7U | Poplar Bluff, MO | 4-0-0 | |
4 |
SEMO Titans 7u
Dexter, MO
|
7U | Dexter, MO | 2-1-0 | |
5 |
St. Louis Fire
Arnold, MO
|
7U | Arnold, MO | 0-3-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$475
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
9U-A | Jackson, MO | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder 9U
perryville, MO
|
9U-A | perryville, MO | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Mineral Area Outlaws
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-5-0 |
4 |
Missouri bulls Landgraf
Jackson, MO
|
9U-AA | Jackson, MO | 3-3-0 |
5 |
SEMO Cardinals
Jackson, MO
|
9U-A | Jackson, MO | 1-6-0 |
6 |
SEMO Titans - 9U
Dexter, MO
|
9U-A | Dexter, MO | 3-1-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 9U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-6-0 |
8 |
Tigers
Oakville, MO
|
9U-A | Oakville, MO | 0-3-0 |
10U-A/AA
2/8 Slots Available
$475
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-6-1 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
10U-AA | Perryville, MO | 5-8-1 | |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 10u (Dunaway)
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 1-11-0 | |
4 |
Missouri Legends
Benton, MO
|
10U-AA | Benton, MO | 9-3-0 | |
5 |
SEMO TItans
Dexter, MO
|
10U-A | Dexter, MO | 4-4-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste Genevieve, MO | 12-9-1 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
11U-A/AA
2/8 Slots Available
$475
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe Red 11U
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-8-1 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
|
11U-AA | Frohna, MO | 2-2-0 | |
3 |
Mineral Area Bombers
farmington, MO
|
11U-AA | farmington, MO | 10-4-0 | |
4 |
Missouri Bulls 11u (Heisserer)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-11-0 | |
5 |
Stampede
Chaffee, MO
|
11U-AA | Chaffee, MO | 0-6-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 19-4-1 | |
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
12U-A/AA
1/8 Slots Available
$475
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midwest Rebels
Chaffee, MO, MO
|
12U-AA | Chaffee, MO, MO | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
12U-AA | Perryville, MO | 3-6-0 | |
3 |
NH Heat
New Hamburg, MO
|
12U-A | New Hamburg, MO | 2-3-0 | |
4 |
SEMO Jumbos
Ironton, MO
|
12U-A | Ironton, MO | 0-7-0 | |
5 |
SEMO Titans
Dexter, MO
|
12U-A | Dexter, MO | 4-1-0 | |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-7-1 | |
7 |
TRIBE 12-U BLACK
JACKSON, MO
|
12U-AA | JACKSON, MO | 1-5-0 | |
8 | Open |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$475
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bottom Seam Aces
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 4-5-0 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
13U-AA | Perryville, MO | 5-6-0 |
3 |
Missouri Bulls 13u ( Jackson)
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Missouri Bulls 13u (Hellwege)
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-5-0 |
5 |
SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
|
13U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 7-7-1 |
6 |
SEMO Strikers
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 16-1-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 1-10-1 |
8 |
Tribe Black
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 13-8-0 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$475
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14u Stampede - Navy
Chaffee, MO
|
14U-AA | Chaffee, MO | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Dirtbags 2027
Harrisburg, IL
|
14U-AA | Harrisburg, IL | 2-0-0 |
3 |
IL Gators - Bennett
Vienna, IL
|
14U-AA | Vienna, IL | 6-4-0 |
4 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
14U-A | Perryville, MO | 4-9-0 |
5 |
SEMO Jumbos A/AA
Ironton, MO
|
14U-A | Ironton, MO | 1-5-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-5-0 |
7 |
Triple Crown Select
Poplar Bluff, MO
|
13U-AAA | Poplar Bluff, MO | 2-1-0 |
-
Perryville City Park