O'Fallon, MO

Ozzies

G7 Fall Ring Classic (2023 Ages)

Sep 17-18

Tournament Info:

  • September 17-18, 2022
  • Ages:  8U-16U (2023 Age Divisions)
  • Divisions may be combined based on the number of teams.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023.
  • Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • 3 game minimum.
  • Individual 1st and 2nd place RINGS (8U-14U)

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  8U Machine Pitch $325, 9U-12U - $475, 13U-14U - $500, 15U-16U - $550
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gators - McDowell
Wentzville, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 St Louis Redbirds - Lenzen
St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Sugarfire Fury
Wentzville, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 10U (Sizemore)
St. Peters, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 13U (Pike)
St. Peters, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind-Aqua
wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midland Bandits-Griese
O'fallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Wentzville, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Titans - Curd
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg 13U
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 US Nationals
St. Louis, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 US Nationals (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind
ST Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 MaxRep Bats
Florissant, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Mid-MO Stars
Columbia, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Midwest Rebels 14U (Hatton)
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Midwest Rebels 14U (House)
St. Peters, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Steinmann
Grover, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Recruits knott
High Ridge, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 St. Louis Prospects (Post)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
9 THZ Tribe
Ofallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midland Bandits (Hewlett)
St. Charles, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Monarchs
Hannibal, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
Imperial, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 STL Prospects Black
Cottleville, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open