Middle Tennessee, TN

Donelson Rotary

Middle TN Game 7 Independence Day Blast

Jul 2-3, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 River Bandits 2-0-0 3 14 160
2 Diamond Cutters 2-0-0 5 13 210
3 TN Timber 1-1-0 14 -1 260
4 Tennessee Coyotes 0-2-0 24 -12 100
5 Shelbyville Sliders 0-2-0 25 -14 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 5 TN Timber 11 Diamond Cutters
Game 2 Saturday 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary 3 8 TN Timber 3 Tennessee Coyotes
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 3 11 Diamond Cutters 0 Shelbyville Sliders
Game 4 Saturday 1:15 AM Donelson Rotary 3 1 Tennessee Coyotes 16 River Bandits
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM Donelson Rotary 3 2 Shelbyville Sliders 14 River Bandits

12u Open 12U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Donelson Rotary 3 17 Tennessee Coyotes 3 Shelbyville Sliders
Game 2 Sunday 9:45 AM Donelson Rotary 3 12 Diamond Cutters 0 TN Timber
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Donelson Rotary 3 13 River Bandits 1 Tennessee Coyotes
Game 4 Sunday 1:15 PM Donelson Rotary 3 10 River Bandits 0 Diamond Cutters
12u Open
4 Tennessee Coyotes 17
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
1
5 Shelbyville Sliders 3
1 River Bandits 13
Sunday 11:30 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
3
Tennessee Coyotes 1
2 Diamond Cutters 12
Sunday 9:45 AM
Donelson Rotary 3
2
3 TN Timber 0
River Bandits 10
Sunday 1:15 PM
Donelson Rotary 3
4
Diamond Cutters 0
River Bandits
Champion

Diamond Cutters

# Player 1
7/2
2
7/2
3
7/3
Total
4 Davis, Eil 1.0 2.0 3.0
15 Garner, Easton 2.0 1.0 3.0
5 Howell, Riley 1.0 1.0
9 Sturkie, Landyn 1.0 1.0
47 Tippens, Carter 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0

River Bandits

# Player 1
7/2
2
7/2
3
7/3
Total
7 Arms, Mason 1.0 2.0 3.0
2 Bisogno, Anthony 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Byrd, Jonanthan 1.0 1.0
10 Green, Landon 1.0 1.0 2.0
4 McMillan, Tripp 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

Shelbyville Sliders

# Player 1
7/2
2
7/2
3 Total
7 Carney, Mason 1.1 1.1
25 Mcmillan, Chasen 3.0 3.0
1 Pierceall, Chance 1.0 0.2 1.2
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

Tennessee Coyotes

# Player 1
7/2
2
7/2
3
7/3
Total
27 Jimenez, Cohen 1.2 3.0 4.2
28 Johnson, Bryson 0.2 0.2
18 Klamm, John (Jay) 3.0 3.0
4 Oliver, Peyton 0.1 1.0 1.1
2 Searcey, Robin 0.1 0.1
Total 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0

TN Timber

# Player 1
7/2
2
7/2
3 Total
13 Bissonnette, Hudson 0.2 0.2
21 Garwood, Aiden 1.2 1.0 2.2
99 Johnson, Brooks 0.2 0.2
3 Klueppelberg, Reed 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931) 310-5945
  • Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Cutters
cookeville, TN
11U-AA 6-7-0
2 River Bandits
Dover, TN
12U-AA 7-1-0
3 Shelbyville Sliders
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 0-3-0
4 Tennessee Coyotes
Carthage, TN
11U-A 3-5-0
5 TN Timber
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 1-11-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Canes Baseball
Centerville, OH
13U-AA 2-0-0
2 Midland Bandits Jackson
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 6-13-0
3 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 6-13-2
4 Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 6-12-1
5 Twitty City Pirates-Black
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 2-10-0
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 13-15-1
2 Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 16-8-0
3 Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
14U-AA 7-3-0
4 Crushers
Shelbyville, TN
14U-MAJOR 0-3-0
5 Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
14U-AA 19-6-1
6 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 26-9-0
7 Newburgh Knighthawks
Newburgh, IN
14U-AA 2-1-0
8 Tennessee Hawks
Burns, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
9 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 11-13-1
10 Open