Hendersonville, TN

Drakes Creek Park

TN Game 7 World Series (4X Points)

Jun 23-26, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 1 14 1790
2 Tennessee Spikes 2-0-0 7 14 1820
3 Hendersonville Rangers 2-0-0 8 14 1620
4 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 11 14 1580
5 TriStar Titans 1-1-0 15 0 920
6 Clarksville 1-1-0 23 -2 1420
7 East Coast Sox 8u 1-1-0 24 -3 450
8 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin) 1-1-0 29 -4 460
9 Frameworks Athletics 0-2-0 23 -11 560
10 TN Talons 0-2-0 26 -14 590
11 Nolensville Royals 0-2-0 27 -10 820
12 Wildcards 0-2-0 27 -12 1040
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 1:00 PM Municipal Park 1 11 Nolensville Royals 14 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 2 Friday 1:00 PM Municipal Park 2 11 Hendersonville Rangers 3 TN Talons
Game 3 Friday 2:15 PM Municipal Park 1 1 Nolensville Royals 13 Tidal Wave Baseball
Game 4 Friday 2:15 PM Municipal Park 2 13 Hendersonville Rangers 5 TriStar Titans
Game 5 Friday 3:30 PM Municipal Park 1 18 Tidal Wave Baseball 0 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 6 Friday 3:30 PM Municipal Park 2 15 TriStar Titans 2 TN Talons
Game 7 Friday 4:45 PM Municipal Park 1 10 Clarksville 5 Wildcards
Game 8 Friday 4:45 PM Municipal Park 2 9 East Coast Sox 8u 5 Frameworks Athletics
Game 9 Friday 6:00 PM Municipal Park 1 8 Clarksville 18 Franklin Bombers
Game 10 Friday 6:00 PM Municipal Park 2 5 East Coast Sox 8u 19 Tennessee Spikes
Game 11 Friday 7:15 PM Municipal Park 1 17 Franklin Bombers 3 Wildcards
Game 12 Friday 7:15 PM Municipal Park 2 14 Tennessee Spikes 2 Frameworks Athletics

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

8U AAA-Open
4 Franklin Bombers 9
Saturday 8:00 AM
Municipal Park 1
1
5 TriStar Titans 1
3 Hendersonville Rangers 14
Saturday 10:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
2
6 Clarksville 3
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 15
Saturday 11:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
3
Franklin Bombers 7
2 Tennessee Spikes 13
Saturday 12:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
4
Hendersonville Rangers 7
L4 Hendersonville Rangers 11
Saturday 1:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
5
L1 TriStar Titans 5
L3 Franklin Bombers 6
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
6
L2 Clarksville 1
Hendersonville Rangers 6
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
7
Franklin Bombers 5
Tidal Wave Baseball 11
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
8
Tennessee Spikes 6
L8 Tennessee Spikes 8
Sunday 11:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 11
9
Hendersonville Rangers 7
Tidal Wave Baseball 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
10
Tennessee Spikes 11
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 11
11
If necessary
Tidal Wave Baseball
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Municipal Park 2 3 TN Talons 11 Nolensville Royals
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 6 Frameworks Athletics 10 Wildcards
Game 3 Saturday 11:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 11 East Coast Sox 8u 7 Nolensville Royals
Game 4 Saturday 12:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 14 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin) 8 Wildcards
Game 5 Saturday 1:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 24 Wildcards 6 TN Talons
Game 6 Sunday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 10 Nolensville Royals 2 Frameworks Athletics
Game 7 Sunday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 6 Wildcards 8 Nolensville Royals
Game 8 Sunday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 8 East Coast Sox 8u 12 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 9 Sunday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 14 East Coast Sox 8u 4 Nolensville Royals
Game 10 Sunday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 13 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin) 7 East Coast Sox 8u
Game 11 Sunday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 W10 L10
8U AA-Open
10 TN Talons 3
Saturday 8:00 AM
Municipal Park 2
1
11 Nolensville Royals 11
9 Frameworks Athletics 6
Saturday 10:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
2
12 Wildcards 10
7 East Coast Sox 8u 11
Saturday 11:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
3
Nolensville Royals 7
8 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin) 14
Saturday 12:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
4
Wildcards 8
L4 Wildcards 24
Saturday 1:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
5
L1 TN Talons 6
L3 Nolensville Royals 10
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
6
L2 Frameworks Athletics 2
Wildcards 6
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
7
Nolensville Royals 8
East Coast Sox 8u 8
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
8
M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin) 12
L8 East Coast Sox 8u 14
Sunday 11:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
9
Nolensville Royals 4
M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin) 13
Sunday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
10
East Coast Sox 8u 7
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
11
If necessary
M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin)
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6U-14U Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 2 pool play games for seeding (Thursday and Friday)
  • Double elimination bracket (Starts Friday or Saturday)
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • There will be no early morning games before noon during the weekdays.
  • Check-in has now been moved later to help teams out.

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $400
  • 9-12: $500
  • 13-14: $600

Team Spectator Gate Fee:

  • $495


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 21-32-1
2 East Coast Sox 8u
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 5-10-0
3 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-17-2
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 29-13-0
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 30-18-0
6 M.A.D Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 7-2-0
7 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 6-22-0
8 Tennessee Spikes
Nolensville, TN
8U 33-6-0
9 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 34-6-0
10 TN Talons
BRENTWOOD, TN
8U 2-11-0
11 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 6-26-0
12 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 18-22-1
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 11-21-0
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 25-18-0
3 Dubois Academy of Excellence
hermitage, TN
9U-AA 5-14-0
4 Eagles-KB
Henderson, KY
9U-AA 1-3-0
5 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 27-17-0
6 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 7-20-0
7 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 24-21-1
8 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 15-19-0
9 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 21-5-0
10 Next Level Baseball 8U
Jackson, TN
9U-A 11-5-0
11 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 14-20-0
12 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 20-26-0
13 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 22-13-0
14 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 26-13-1
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 23-17-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 21-31-2
3 Chargers-EWA
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 2-7-0
4 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 4-5-0
5 Dingers
Glasgow, KY
10U-AA 4-8-0
6 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 27-10-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 15-10-0
8 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 13-20-1
9 Hendersonville Hustle
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 3-18-0
10 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 12-13-1
11 Klutch
Cville, TN
10U-AA 8-5-1
12 Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-7-0
13 Missouri Gators-Keller
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-17-0
14 MTA 10u
Lewisburg, TN
10U-AA 6-5-0
15 NBA Cannons 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 3-13-0
16 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-A 17-8-0
17 Rawlings Tigers - Vetetoe
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 6-12-1
18 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 22-21-0
19 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 25-11-0
20 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 25-11-1
21 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 31-19-1
22 Tennessee Tomahawks
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 3-10-1
23 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 31-13-1
24 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 26-18-0
25 TN Talons 10U Blue
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 3-17-0
26 TN Talons 10U Green
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 20-5-0
27 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 12-21-1
28 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 22-21-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 24-36-0
2 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 13-34-0
3 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 13-23-0
4 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
11U-AA 4-13-1
5 Spring Hill Ambassadors 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 10-7-3
6 Star Made Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 7-6-0
7 Tennessee Heat
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
8 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 19-23-2
9 WNSL Stars
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 27-10-1
2 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 25-10-2
3 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
4 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 14-11-0
5 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 21-12-1
6 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 22-15-2
7 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 15-9-0
8 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 24-16-0
9 S2 BASEBALL
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-9-0
10 TN Talons 11U
BRENTWOOD, TN
11U-AA 16-10-0
11 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 16-3-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
12U-AA 9-5-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 10-35-1
3 Buckhead Bucks
Atlanta, GA
12U-AA 3-2-0
4 CBA
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-11-0
5 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 15-16-1
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 34-6-0
7 Henderson Elite
Henderson, KY
12U-A 7-6-0
8 MIssouri Redhawks (Ziha)
Saint Charles, MO
12U-AA 12-9-0
9 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 8-12-1
10 NBA Thunder 12U
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-17-0
11 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 13-11-0
12 Premier Baseball Academy - Shanahan
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 6-12-0
13 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 17-8-1
14 Tennessee Aces
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 11-10-1
15 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 2-21-0
16 Troy Outlaws Red
Troy, IL
12U-AA 15-7-0
17 UC Force
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 3-6-0
18 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 15-11-0
19 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 11-4-1
20 Wolves
Louisville, KY
12U-AA 4-3-0
21 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 16-23-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 9-8-0
2 5 Star Midsouth 13U
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 6-7-1
3 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
13U-MAJOR 8-2-0
4 Clarksville Orioles-13u
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 14-5-1
5 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 3-6-0
6 East Coast Sox-Smith
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
13U-AA 9-5-0
7 Gamers Academy 13U (Loeffler)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 1-9-0
8 MidSouth Gamers Baseball
BOWLING GREEN, KY
13U-AA 9-4-0
9 Mount Juliet Bombers
Hermitage, TN
13U-AA 12-12-0
10 Nashville Drip Baseball
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 2-8-0
11 Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 13-3-0
12 NBA Thunder
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 5-5-0
13 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 8-9-1
14 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
13U-A 10-14-0
15 Premier Baseball Academy - Yakich
O’Fallon, MO
13U-AA 2-12-0
16 Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 6-12-1
17 Stl Gamers Blue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 10-8-2
18 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AAA 10-4-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 13-15-1
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 11-19-2
3 Crieve Hall Dodgers Gold
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
4 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
14U-AA 17-4-0
5 HBC Padres
Nashville, TN
14U-AAA 3-6-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
14U-AAA 3-2-0
7 Middle Tennessee Royals 14U
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 4-10-0
8 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 3-18-1
9 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-MAJOR 9-7-0
10 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 7-5-1
11 Nolensville Thunder 14U
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 5-4-0
12 Showcase - Mathis
Franklin, TN
14U-AA 14-6-0
13 SpirHit Bombers
Mt. Juliet, TN
14U-AA 3-10-0
14 St Louis Thunder
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 9-9-1
Title Size Modified
World Series Itinerary 2022 224.3 KB 5/12/2022 Download
Skills Competition Sign-up Sheet 657.12 KB 5/12/2022 Download
Full Count Rhythm Game & Cookout 546.25 KB 5/25/2022 Download
World Series Discounts 2022 955.65 KB 6/22/2022 Download
World Series Tournament Rules- 2022 242.77 KB 6/23/2022 Download