Ozzie Smith Sports Complex, MO

Woodlands Sports Complex

Spring Smackdown

Apr 6-7

Tournament Info:

  • April 6-7, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 8U - Emerson
Wentzville, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue- Govro
O Fallon, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Redhawks
Saint Charles, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Sox
Wentzville, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Mo Co Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Cunningham
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gem City Bombers
Quincy, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Redhawks
Lake Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Montgomery County Bombers
Montgomery City, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators Scrogin/Ryan
Lake St louis , MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Graves
St louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 River Rats
Van Buren, MO
12U-AA 2-2-0
5 STL Force
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Hawks
donnellson, IA
13U-A 0-0-0
5 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Missouri Gators/Kury
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Sandlot Baseball Clinton County
Trenton, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 St. Louis Legends (South)
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 STL Eagles
Florissant, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 THZ TRIBE (SHORT)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
12 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Building Champions - Fowles
Olathe, KS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Knights
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators Navy - Cradick
Defiance, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers-Deakin
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Stix
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 STLUSA
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open