Chesterfield, MO

Chesterfield Athletic Complex

7th Annual Arch Madness

Mar 23-24

Notifications

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/23 11:00 AM Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3 St Louis Swat STL Force Elite
Game 2 3/23 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3 STL Force Elite SG Explosion
Game 3 3/23 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3 St Louis Swat The Shield
Game 4 3/23 5:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3 SG Explosion The Shield
Game 5 3/24 1:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3 SG Explosion St Louis Swat
Game 6 3/24 3:00 PM Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3 STL Force Elite The Shield
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
SG Explosion 0-0-0 0 0 0
St Louis Swat 0-0-0 0 0 0
STL Force Elite 0-0-0 0 0 0
The Shield 0-0-0 0 0 0

Championship 12U-A/AA

1
Sunday 5:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic Complex F3
1
2
Champion

SG Explosion

St Louis Swat

STL Force Elite

The Shield

Tournament Info:

  • March 23-24, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $400
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
13U-A 0-0-0
4 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 River City Mariners
Paducah, KY
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
14U-A 0-0-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Stl Force Elite (Kranawetter)
St Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0