Bridgeton, MO

Bridgeton Municipal Athletic Complex

Game 7 World Nationals BMAC (2X Points)

Jun 17-19, 2022

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY!

6/19/2022 6:19 AM

All games are playing as scheduled!

Good luck to all teams!

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Midland Bandits - Haynes 2-0-0 2 14 1180
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 2-0-0 5 14 1090
3 Young Bucks 2-0-0 15 11 510
4 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet 1-1-0 15 -1 180
5 Recruits Ladenberger 1-1-0 16 1 280
6 Gators-Wilson 0-2-0 27 -14 300
7 Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton 0-2-0 30 -14 140
8 Mudcats 0-2-0 35 -11 460

9U AA Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

9U AA Championship Bracket
1 Midland Bandits - Haynes 14
Sunday 11:00 AM
BMAC 3
1
8 Mudcats 2
4 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Rie 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
BMAC 3
2
5 Recruits Ladenberger 9
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 11
Sunday 11:00 AM
BMAC 6
3
7 Premier Baseball Academy - Kir 2
3 Young Bucks 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
BMAC 6
4
6 Gators-Wilson 3
Midland Bandits - Haynes 9
Sunday 1:00 PM
BMAC 3
5
Recruits Ladenberger 8
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8
Sunday 1:00 PM
BMAC 6
6
Young Bucks 7
Midland Bandits - Haynes 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
BMAC 3
7
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 13
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
9U AA Champion

Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3
6/19
4 Total
4 Beckmann, Wynn 1.0 0.1 1.1
7 Grossenbacher, Dylan 2.0 2.0
14 Hicks, Ethan 1.0 0.2 1.2
1 Lambermont, Jaxon 1.0 1.0
45 Rau, Connor 2.0 2.0
10 Rau, Dylan 1.2 1.2
00 Van de Riet, Nolan 0.2 1.0 1.2
24 Zimmerman, Mason 2.0 0.1 0.1 2.2
Total 6.0 3.2 4.1 14.0

Gators-Wilson

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3 4 Total
20 Evers, Dylan 2.0 2.0
21 Goellner, Mason 2.0 2.0
8 Smith, Rowan 1.0 1.0
30 Taylor, Logan 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Midland Bandits - Haynes

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3
6/19
4
6/19
Total
5 Barnes, Michael 1.1 1.1
3 Bredensteiner, Ethan 3.2 3.2
4 Bredensteiner, Warren 2.0 2.0 4.0
16 Haynes, Joey 1.0 1.0
12 Parks, Bennett 2.0 2.0
9 Pinkowski, George 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 14.0

Mudcats

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3
6/19
4 Total
24 English, Liam 1.2 1.2
13 Gauch, Hunter 2.0 2.0
1 Hardy, Jace 1.0 1.0
6 Smothermon, Luke 1.1 1.0 2.1
23 Wassell, BrayDyn 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0

Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3 4 Total
24 Crook, Caleb 0.1 2.1 2.2
1 Greene, Brady 1.0 1.0
25 Greene, Colin 0.2 0.2
57 Heinz, Jaxson 0.1 0.1
26 Jewett, Brandon 1.0 1.0
7 Kirton, Logan 0.2 0.2
40 Morrow, Max 0.2 0.2
6 Russ, Cole 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

Recruits Ladenberger

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3
6/19
4 Total
8 Daus, Will 1.0 1.0 2.0
17 Lohse-Busch, Alex 1.0 1.1 1.0 3.1
00 Minkevich, Cameron 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2 Onder, Joe 1.0 1.1 2.0 4.1
01 Ryan, Patrick 1.0 1.0 2.0
80 Waller, Nick 0.2 0.2
Total 5.0 6.1 6.0 17.1

Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3
6/19
4
6/19
Total
14 Basler, Waylon 3.0 3.0
1 Browne, Jackson 3.0 3.0
17 Gansner, Blayne 1.0 4.0 5.0
9 Kreitler, Barrett 2.1 2.1
8 Roth, Trey 2.0 2.0
19 Wengert, Oliver 2.1 2.1
Total 4.1 4.0 4.0 5.1 17.2

Young Bucks

# Player 1
6/18
2
6/18
3
6/19
4 Total
99 Braddy, Ryder 2.0 2.0
4 Cate, Nolan 1.0 1.0
28 Dobrynski, Owen 1.0 1.0
7 Haynes, Owen 3.0 3.0
22 Hedrick, Carson 1.0 1.0
3 Pinkston, Jace 0.1 0.1
13 Zinkl, Jayden 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 5.0 3.1 3.0 11.1

Tournament Info: 

Please read information below to help answer any questions you may have regarding this event.

  • June 17-19, 2022
  • 9U - 14U Divisions (3 game minimum)
  • A/AA  Divisions
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Awards issued to 1st and 2nd place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • 9U - 12U Divisions - $475
  • 13U & 14U Divisions - $500

Payment Policy:

Payment secures your spot in this event.
The event registration fee must be paid to confirm your team's spot in the tournament.
Teams that choose to pay later may be moved to the waitlist if other teams register and pay before them, regardless of when they register.

Online Payment Fee:

When paying with a credit card or debit card, there will be an online processing fee. This fee is not refundable and not able to be applied as a credit.
The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
You can mail a check to avoid this fee. Please call or email the office when you mail your check with check number and we can confirm your entry. You must contact a director directly. Please do not text.

Complex:

  • BMAC - Bridgeton, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event.

For this event, it is required that teams traveling 75 miles or more to this event, reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gashouse Baseball - Van De Riet
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 2-5-0
2 Gators-Wilson
Defiance, MO
9U-AA 1-9-0
3 Midland Bandits - Haynes
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 19-5-1
4 Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
9U-AA 1-10-0
5 Premier Baseball Academy - Kirton
OFallon, MO
9U-AA 0-5-1
6 Recruits Ladenberger
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 4-6-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 19-10-0
8 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
9U-AA 7-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 5-8-0
2 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
11U-AA 4-15-1
3 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
11U-AA 2-5-0
4 Midwest Rebels 11U (Grosch)
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 10-12-1
5 Mineral Area Athletics
Farmington, MO
11U-AA 8-0-0
6 Missouri RedHawks (Adams)
OFallon, MO
11U-A 0-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
11U-AA 8-4-0
2 Express
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 4-9-0
3 Illinois Gators - Ohlau
Edwardsville, IL
11U-AAA 3-2-1
4 Midwest Rebels 12U (Shafer)
Moscow Mills, MO
12U-AA 5-12-0
5 Missouri Mariners 12u Grim
St.Peters, MO
12U-AA 7-11-1
6 OutKast
Belle, MO
12U-AA 8-4-1
7 Premier Baseball Academy - Shanahan
OFallon, MO
12U-AA 6-12-0
8 St. Louis Xplosion
Arnold, MO
12U-AA 3-10-0
9 STL Impact
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 5-15-2
10 Stl Naturals-Babb
SAINT LOUIS, MO
12U-AA 8-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bears Baseball
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 7-10-0
2 Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
13U-AA 3-4-0
3 Midland Bandits - Hewlett
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 22-11-0
4 Nashville Drip Baseball
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 2-8-0
5 Recruits Knott
South county, MO
13U-AA 10-7-1
6 Sparta Misfits
Sparta, IL
13U-A 0-6-0
7 St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 17-19-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Staab)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 3-17-0
9 Vipers
St. Charles, MO
13U-AA 4-4-0
10 Z20 Batz Platinum
West Frankfort, IL
13U-AA 2-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Spikes
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AA 12-9-0
2 Illinois Gators Yates 14U
Troy, IL
14U-AA 14-5-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Harper)
Columbia, IL
14U-A 2-5-0
4 Recruits Baseball (Werner)
Fenton, MO
14U-AA 4-6-1
5 River Warriors
Ellis Grove, IL
14U-A 2-1-0
6 Southern Indiana Outlaws
Evansville, IN
14U-AA 3-1-0
  • Bridgeton Municipal Athletic Complex
    13161 Taussig Rd
    Bridgeton, MO 63044