Ellisville, MO

Ellisville Athletic Association

Armed Forces Day Classic

May 17-19

Tournament Info:
  • May 17-19, 2019
  • Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Friday evening - 3 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043


Complexes:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO

**Due to the popularity of this event, we have added another venue - Woodlands Sports Complex in St. Peters, MO

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Force
Carlinville, IL
8U 0-0-0
2 Greyhounds
Wildwood, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
8U 0-0-0
4 MO warriors
st louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
5 Raiders
Fenton, MO
8U 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
7 Wildcats
Eureka, MO
8U 0-0-0
8 Wildwood Cardinals
Wildwood, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Matthews Dickey Knights
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Redhawks
Saint Charles, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Columbia, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Seavey
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
8 STL Force (Kranawetter)
St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
9 Stl Pros (Spillenkothen)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Prospects - Cordes
Chesterfield, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
3 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue
St Charles, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 MO Gators - Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
Saint Charles, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Sidewinders
Kirkwood, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Red Rebels
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Illini(Autery)
East Alton, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Impact 4
OFallon, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Hill
Wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Missouri Redhawks
Lake Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Calhoun Warriors
Batchtown, IL
12U-A 0-0-0
2 Missouri Nationals
St Ann, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Greenfield, IL
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Millstadt Xplosion
Millstadt, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers - Wieczorek
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
9 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
12 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
13 THZ TRIBE
St. Peters, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
14 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators 13U - Thomas
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers - Pasley
Ellisville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Shelton
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Knights
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - St Louis 13U
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme Hayes
St Charles, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Red Rebels
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Scorpions
Saint Peters, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Aces Mueller
Troy, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators-Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars (Becker)
Imperial, MO
14U-AAA 3-1-1
2 Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme- Gibson
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 STL Prospects - Limp
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 THZ TRIBE (Origliasso)
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0