Multiple Venues, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

10th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest

Apr 30 - May 2

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

4/27/2021 3:41 PM

All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm on Thursday evening!!

Rainout Line 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Vandals Black - 9u 2-0-0 10 14 560
2 Missouri Gators - Wynn 2-0-0 13 14 150
3 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout) 2-0-0 15 12 420
4 St. Louis Force 1-1-0 15 0 250
5 St. Louis Cobra's 1-1-0 21 -3 250
6 Union Wildcats 0-2-0 24 -9 160
7 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red 0-2-0 32 -14 140
8 Sox 0-2-0 39 -14 550
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Grand Slam Ballpark 6 18 Vandals Black - 9u 8 Sox
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM Grand Slam Ballpark 6 12 Vandals Black - 9u 2 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 6 4 Sox 21 St. Louis Force
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 5 6 Union Wildcats 10 St. Louis Cobra's
Game 5 Saturday 3:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 6 10 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red 20 Missouri Gators - Wynn
Game 6 Saturday 3:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 5 9 Union Wildcats 14 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout)
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 6 3 St. Louis Force 11 Missouri Gators - Wynn
Game 8 Saturday 5:00 PM Grand Slam Ballpark 5 6 St. Louis Cobra's 15 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout)

9U A/AA Championship Bracket 9U-A/AA

9U A/AA Championship Bracket
4 St. Louis Force 3
Sunday 11:00 AM
Grand Slam Ballpark 6
1
5 St. Louis Cobra's 13
3 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout) 11
Sunday 11:00 AM
Grand Slam Ballpark 5
2
6 Union Wildcats 1
1 Vandals Black - 9u 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 6
3
St. Louis Cobra's 5
2 Missouri Gators - Wynn 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 5
4
Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout) 6
Vandals Black - 9u 3
Sunday 3:00 PM
Grand Slam Ballpark 6
5
Missouri Gators - Wynn 9
Missouri Gators - Wynn
9U A/AA Champion

Consolation 9U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Plummer Family Park 6 9 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red 8 Sox
Consolation
7 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Plummer Family Park 6
1
8 Sox 8
Missouri RiverBats 9U Red

Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout)

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
5 Gittemeier, Tysen 2.0 2.0
19 Holland, Kemper 1.0 4.0 5.0
48 Holt, Jase 2.0 2.0
36 Nichols, Carson 1.1 1.1
46 Warren, Bryson 0.1 1.0 1.1
6 Wommack, William Henry “Hank” 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Missouri Gators - Wynn

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
20 Burkemper, Ethan 1.2 1.0 2.2
99 Calhoun, Jack 2.0 2.0
1 Fortman, Liam 0.1 0.1
7 Jackson, Colton 2.2 2.2
39 Vaughn, Nick 1.0 1.0
17 Willenberg, Joey 3.1 3.1
4 Woolbright, Noah 2.0 2.0
21 Wynn, Eli 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0

Missouri RiverBats 9U Red

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
31 Callihan, Will 2.0 2.0
29 Craden, Tatum 0.1 0.1
22 D'Angelo, Domonic 2.0 2.0
12 Gaddis, Jackson 1.0 1.0
16 Langan, Harrison 1.0 2.0 3.0
2 Ragan, Jake 1.1 1.1
00 Washeck, Blake 1.1 1.1
46 Wicks, Owen 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 4.1 3.2 11.1

Sox

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
1 Box, Baylor 1.0 1.0
10 Box, Grady 2.0 2.0 4.0
4 Katke, Brady 1.0 1.0
5 Keller, Michael 1.0 1.0
14 Spindler, Justin 2.0 2.0
13 Winders, Noah 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

St. Louis Cobra's

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
99 Bricker, Colby 1.0 1.0
22 Holleran, Mikey 2.0 2.0
14 Lunn, Ethan 1.0 1.0
12 Martin, Tyler 2.0 2.0
5 McGehee, Mason 2.0 2.0
18 Pezzani, Ethan 3.0 3.0
44 Ryan, Henry 2.0 1.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

St. Louis Force

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
10 Germano, Mac 2.0 2.0
21 Hebrank, Zach 2.0 2.0
15 Jones, Pierce 3.0 3.0
5 Prewitt, William 1.0 1.0
19 Smith, Charlie 4.0 4.0
17 Wolf, Jacob 1.0 1.0
27 Zilm, Johnny 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 7.0 15.0

Union Wildcats

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3 Total
27 Barnhart, Brody 3.0 3.0
4 Dawson, Keenan 1.0 1.0
44 Lause, Max 3.0 1.0 4.0
23 Siess, Barrett 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Vandals Black - 9u

# Player 1
5/1
2
5/1
3
5/2
Total
4 Breden, Kole 1.0 1.0
6 Brodbeck, Tyler 0.1 0.1
21 Friedman, Fletcher 2.0 2.0
34 Kesel, Nolan 2.2 2.2
15 Oestreich, Calin 2.0 2.0
9 Petrov, Keegan 3.0 3.0
16 Sitarski, Joey 1.0 0.1 1.1
8 Standard, Roman 2.0 2.0
Total 4.1 4.0 6.0 14.1

Tournament Info:

  • April 30 - May 2, 2021
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA & AAA/Major Divisions
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $450
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $475
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams

Complexes:

  • Grand Slam Ballpark - St. Charles, MO
  • Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. Click on "Hotels" tab for options.

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Rebels 9U (Trout)
Troy, MO
9U-AA 6-2-0
2 Missouri Gators - Wynn
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 4-0-0
3 Missouri RiverBats 9U Red
St Peters, MO
9U-A 1-4-0
4 Sox
O'Fallon, MO
9U-AA 3-15-0
5 St. Louis Cobra's
Chesterfield, MO
9U-A 2-8-0
6 St. Louis Force
Creve Coeur, MO
9U-AA 1-7-0
7 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
9U-A 3-5-0
8 Vandals Black - 9u
St. Charles, MO
9U-AA 7-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bulls
Washington, MO
10U-AA 6-6-0
2 Missouri Gators - Dunn
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-AAA 5-11-0
3 Missouri Gators - Levy
Saint Peters, MO
10U-AA 2-7-1
4 St. Charles Militia
St. Peters, MO
10U-AAA 0-3-0
5 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 11-5-0
6 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
10U-AAA 12-10-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings Baseball
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 20-17-3
2 Midwest Futures
St. Peters, MO
11U-AA 0-5-0
3 Midwest Rebels 11U (Shafer)
Troy, MO
11U-AA 16-9-2
4 Missouri Gators - Bierman
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 6-7-1
5 Recruits
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 11-3-0
6 Silex Bombers
Silex, MO
11U-AA 7-13-0
7 Troy Thunder Red
Troy IL, MO
11U-AA 4-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gateway Bulls
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AAA 16-5-2
2 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 17-9-1
3 Rawlings Tigers Boschert 11U
Glencoe, MO
11U-AA 8-6-0
4 Stl Force (McGhee)
Fenton, MO
11U-AAA 7-13-1
5 STL Gamers Gray 11U
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 11-12-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 12U Hannibal Mudcats
Hannibal, MO
12U-AA 2-5-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Hewlett)
O'Fallon, MO
12U-AA 15-10-1
3 Bandits Baseball (Meinders)
O"Fallon, MO
12U-AA 2-16-0
4 Cleveland
Ballwin, MO
12U-A 0-3-0
5 Rawlings Tigers- Tedeschi
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 7-11-0
6 Stl Grind
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-13-0
7 STL Prospects
Cottleville, MO
12U-AA 15-20-0
8 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
12U-AA 6-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Apaches (Holman)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 14-15-0
2 MOCO TRIBE (Barlow)
Belleville, IL
12U-AA 5-9-0
3 Rawlings Tigers
Saint Louis, MO
12U-AAA 1-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
12U-MAJOR 13-7-0
5 St. Louis Naturals- Schwartze
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-22-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 23-8-0
2 Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 1-10-0
3 Bandits Baseball (Shadow)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 15-10-1
4 Diamond Stars Wallace
Festus, MO
13U-AA 3-7-0
5 Futures
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 6-11-1
6 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 10-12-0
7 Gashouse Baseball (Mora)
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AA 3-13-1
8 Illinois Gators Yates
Troy, IL
13U-AA 4-4-2
9 Midwest Rebels 13U (Blackwell)
Troy, MO
13U-A 0-9-0
10 Missouri Gators 13U Prater
wentzville, MO
13U-AA 3-4-1
11 Missouri Redhawks (Dawson)
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 4-6-0
12 Missouri RiverBats 13U Red
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
13 Rawlings Tigers - Eisenhauer
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 10-7-2
14 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 8-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 14U McGillicuddy
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AA 12-7-1
3 Caveman Clubbers Baseball Club
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 1-15-1
4 Central Missouri Phenom Bohon
Jefferson City, MO
14U-A 2-3-0
5 Chatham Braves
Chatham, IL
14U-AA 3-1-0
6 Mets Baseball
High Ridge, MO
14U-AA 9-1-0
7 Midwest Rebels 14U (Rohr)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 10-6-0
8 Missouri Gators 14U Brugenhemke
1047 E Highway N Wentzville 63385, MO
14U-AA 2-3-1
9 Missouri Redhawks (McDaniel)
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 2-6-0
10 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 13-2-0
11 StL Force Navy
UNION, MO
14U-AA 13-11-1
12 STL Phillies - 14U
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black (Serino)
Saint Peters, MO
14U-AAA 6-6-0
2 Building Champions - Olson
Raymore, MO
14U-MAJOR 4-3-0
3 Gamers 14U Blue
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 9-4-0
4 Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
14U-AA 7-6-1
5 Midwest Futures
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 14-13-2
6 Midwest Hitmen
Caseyville, IL
14U-AA 6-6-0
7 Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AAA 10-16-2
8 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
14U-MAJOR 16-5-0
9 Stl Bears
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 12-15-1
10 StL Naturals (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 22-14-0
11 Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
14U-AAA 20-14-2
12 UA St. Louis Prospects 14u-Reid
St. Louis, MO
14U-MAJOR 12-10-0
13 Warriors
Columbia, MO
14U-AAA 5-7-3
14 Z20 Batz
Du Quoin, IL
14U-AAA 1-6-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 National Rules 627.66 KB 4/30/2021 Download