Ballwin Athletic Association, MO

Ellisville Athletic Association

8th Annual Cinco De Mayo Slugfest

May 3-5

"Come get your SOMBREROS"

Tournament Info:

  • May 3-5, 2019
  • Ages: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Friday evening - 3 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
  • Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Gamers Academy (Gross)
St Louis, MO
7U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 AJAX StL Redbirds - Moebes
Saint Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Mineral Area Orioles (Owens)
Farmington, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Outlaws
Wildwood, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Force 9u (Werkowitch)
Fenton, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Stl. Strike
St Louis, MO
9U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators-Manner
Wentzville, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Stl. Strike
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bandits Baseball Blue
St Charles, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Black Sox
Saint Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Legends
Hannibal, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stl Strike
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
7 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Black
St Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Eureka Heat
Eureka, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Jackson Tribe
jackson, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 O'Fallon Athletics
O Fallon, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
7 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 STL Gamers 11U Blue
St Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
9 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blue Sox Baseball Club 12U Gold
O'Fallon, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators (Dameron)
Wentzville, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 STL Force
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stl Strike (Robertson)
St Louis, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
7 Wanted
Jefferson City, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Elite 12U
Edwardsville, IL
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
9 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
10 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 0-0-0
11 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Schmersahl
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 STL Prospects
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Vikings
Saint Charles, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Building Champions - Olson
Raymore, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Bulls 13U
Jackson, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - St Louis 13U
Ballwin, MO
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
4 Rawlings XTreme - Smith
Ofallon, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Stl Bears (Floyd)
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bandits Baseball Blue (English)
St Charles, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators-Carolina
Lake St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 New Melle Vikings - Gold
New Melle, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers-Deakin
Wildwood, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Rawlings Xtreme - Heath
Chesterfield, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 SouthWest Stars
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Edwardsville Tigers
Edwardsville, IL
14U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Pacific Cyclones
Pacific, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
14U-MAJOR 0-0-0
5 Saint Louis Prospects (Reid)
Saint Louis, MO
14U-AAA 2-2-0
6 Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 0-0-0