Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Spring Shootout A/AA

Apr 13-14

Tournament Info:

  • April 13-14, 2019
  • Ages:  7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 10U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum 
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA Teams Only, AAA teams are welcome but must play up an age division
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee:  10U - 14U - $400
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Bearcats
Eureka, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 Gateway Grays 8U
st. louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
3 MOCO Tribe (Rainbolt)
Columbia, IL
8U 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Titans
Lake St. Louis, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MOCO Tribe (Farmer)
Columbia, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 S.I. Sluggers
Marion, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Sharks
Arnold, MO
9U-A 0-0-0
4 Stl Bears (Nickerson)
St Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars - Peterson
Imperial, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gateway Grays 10U
st. louis, MO
10U-A 0-0-0
3 MO Gators Carolina-Routt
Ofallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme -Baden
O'Fallon, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Stl Louis Naturals (Schwartze)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Hawks Baseball 11U- Litzsinger
CEDAR HILL, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Thunder
ALTENBURG, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 SHIELD
Ballwin, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
4 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
11U-A 0-0-0
5 StL Force 11U (Black)
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 MOCO Tribe 12U (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Naturals Blair 12u
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Stl Bears (Miller)
St Louis, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
4 StL Naturals 12u - (Eichhorn)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Dawgs
Rolla, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Gamers Academy (DETTER)
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Stl Bears (Floyd III)
St Louiis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Stl Naturals Scott
Arnold, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0