O'Fallon, Illinois, MO

O'Fallon IL Sports Park

The MASTERS

Apr 13-14, 2019

SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED

4/9/2019 9:28 AM

ALL GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELED FOR DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS AND LOW TEMPS

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 12:00 PM OFallon #6 6 Southside Prospects 25 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
Game 2 Saturday 2:00 PM OFallon #6 6 Southside Prospects 5 STL Force Elite
Game 3 Saturday 2:00 PM OFallon #4 7 Central IL SWING 6 The Shield
Game 4 Saturday 4:00 PM OFallon #6 4 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti 16 St Louis Swat
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM OFallon #4 5 Central IL SWING 3 STL Naturals
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM OFallon #6 11 STL Force Elite 0 Edwardsville Tigers
Game 7 Saturday 6:00 PM OFallon #4 4 The Shield 6 STL Naturals
Game 8 Saturday 8:00 PM OFallon #6 8 St Louis Swat 7 Edwardsville Tigers
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Central IL SWING 2-0-0 9 3 220
2 St Louis Swat 2-0-0 11 8 1290
3 STL Force Elite 1-1-0 6 6 2150
4 STL Naturals 1-1-0 9 0 350
5 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti 1-1-0 22 0 830
6 Southside Prospects 1-1-0 30 -6 310
7 The Shield 0-2-0 13 -3 700
8 Edwardsville Tigers 0-2-0 19 -8 340

Championship Bracket 11U-AAA/MAJOR

1 Central IL SWING
Sunday 12:00 PM
OFallon #4
1
8 Edwardsville Tigers
4 STL Naturals
Sunday 10:00 AM
OFallon #4
2
5 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
2 St Louis Swat
Sunday 8:00 AM
OFallon #4
3
7 The Shield
3 STL Force Elite
Sunday 8:00 AM
OFallon #3
4
6 Southside Prospects
Sunday 4:00 PM
OFallon #4
5
Sunday 2:00 PM
OFallon #4
6
Sunday 6:00 PM
OFallon #4
7
Champion

Central IL SWING

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
4 Flowers, Jacob 3.0 3.0
36 Thompson, Triston 3.0 3.0
16 Toppmeyer, Max 3.0 3.0
13 Zipprich, Jack 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 5.0 11.0

Edwardsville Tigers

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
44 Barnard, Corbin 2.0 2.0
4 Baugh, Hunter 1.1 1.1
23 Holtgrave, Gavin 1.0 1.0
13 Murray, Reid 3.0 3.0
22 Wolff, Tyler 1.2 1.2
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Missouri Gators - Trifiletti

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
14 Craden, Bryce 1.1 2.0 3.1
35 Huskey, Jordan 1.0 1.0
22 Johnson, Nick "Jett" 0.2 0.2
16 Leingang, Owen 2.1 2.1
8 Messey, Drew 0.1 0.1
27 Sheda, Braden 0.2 0.2 1.1
Total 3.0 6.0 9.0

Southside Prospects

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
12 Christman, Braden 0.1 0.1
89 Hauser, Steven 0.1 0.1
99 Heiligenmann, Mason 1.1 1.1
4 Marty, Colton 1.0 1.0
7 Robinson, Dylan 0.2 0.2
1 Ruggeri, Jayden 1.0 1.0
5 Schnieders, Paxson 4.2 4.2
Total 3.1 6.0 9.1

St Louis Swat

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
2 Curran, Jake 4.0 4.0
32 Kveton, Brody 1.0 3.0 4.0
27 Schneider, Wyatt 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

STL Force Elite

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
10 Coleman, Blake 4.1 4.1
13 DeSchryver, Cooper 0.2 0.2
16 Marsh, Evan 1.0 1.0
2 Plemmons, Mickey 4.2 4.2
Total 5.2 5.0 10.2

STL Naturals

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
14 Chudd, Kyle 2.0 2.0
99 Keller, Drew 2.0 2.0
15 Landgraf, Brody 2.0 2.0
7 Noah, Steffen 2.0 2.0
6 Radil, Gabriel 2.0 2.0
12 Smith, Sam 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 6.0 12.0

The Shield

# Player 1
4/13
2
4/13
Total
18 Basta, Charlie 3.0 3.0
7 Frein, Jacob 2.0 2.0
88 Huff, Morgan 4.0 4.0
11 Manker, Tyler 1.0 1.0
21 Temple, Hayden 3.0 3.0
Total 6.0 7.0 13.0

MASTERS in O'Fallon, IL - Green Jackets to the Champs!

Tournament Info:

  • April 13-14, 2019
  • Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum (Weather Permitting)
  • Rainout/Refund Policy
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • Green Jackets to the Champions!!

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400, 14U A/AA - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
8U 9-1-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 17-6-0
3 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
8U 6-4-0
4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 7-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Indians
Pacific, MO
9U-AA 4-5-0
2 Si Bullets
Marion, IL
9U-AAA 15-0-0
3 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs
Herrin, IL
9U-AA 4-4-0
4 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 9-4-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-11-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 5-5-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 9-7-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 12-7-1
4 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 7-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 18-10-0
2 Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 4-6-0
3 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 17-6-0
4 Hitmen HOP
Smithton, IL
10U-AAA 0-2-0
5 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 31-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 5-8-2
2 Cumberland Rage
Greenup, IL
11U-A 0-1-1
3 Extreme
Collinsville, IL
11U-AA 12-6-0
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 3-5-0
5 SI Rangers
Jonesboro, IL
11U-AA 1-3-0
6 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 2-6-0
7 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 6-5-2
8 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AAA 12-4-1
9 Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
11U-A 1-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
11U-AAA 3-2-0
2 Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
11U-AAA 4-7-0
3 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 5-12-0
4 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 6-2-0
5 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 12-7-0
6 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 23-13-0
7 STL Naturals
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AAA 4-2-0
8 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 2-13-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Chargers
Kirkwood, MO
12U-A 0-2-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme 12U - Gunnar
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 9-2-1
3 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 13-4-0
4 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 5-2-0
5 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 7-7-1
6 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 3-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 9-11-0
2 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 5-7-1
3 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 7-2-1
4 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
13U-A 2-3-1
5 Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 2-7-0
6 Sandlot Baseball Clinton County
Trenton, IL
13U-AA 5-1-0
7 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 8-8-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 8-4-1
9 Sun Devils
O'Fallon, IL
13U-A 0-1-1
10 Tribe
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 4-6-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 7-6-0
2 MoCo Tribe -Schaefer
Columbia, IL
14U-A 0-2-0
3 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 12-7-0
4 Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 5-7-0
5 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-6-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/10/2019 Download