O'Fallon, Illinois, MO
| O'Fallon IL Sports Park
The MASTERS
Apr 13-14, 2019
SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED
4/9/2019 9:28 AM
ALL GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELED FOR DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS AND LOW TEMPS
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | 2-0-0 | 25 | 4 | 470 |
2 | O'Fallon Athletics | 1-1-0 | 24 | -1 | 580 |
3 | Central Illinois Swing | 1-1-0 | 26 | 1 | 710 |
4 | Diamond Stars | 0-2-0 | 25 | -4 | 1140 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | OFallon #4 | 6 Diamond Stars | 8 O'Fallon Athletics | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:20 AM | OFallon #4 | 18 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | 15 O'Fallon Athletics | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:40 AM | OFallon #4 | 17 Central Illinois Swing | 15 Diamond Stars | ||
Game 4 Saturday 12:00 PM | OFallon #4 | 10 Central Illinois Swing | 11 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U | ||
Game 5 Sunday 8:00 AM | OFallon #8 | Central Illinois Swing | O'Fallon Athletics | ||
Game 6 Sunday 9:20 AM | OFallon #8 | Diamond Stars | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 8U-MP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 10:40 AM | Sun 10:40 AM | OFallon #8 | S1 | S2 |
Championship Bracket
1 |
Sunday 10:40 AM
OFallon #8
OFallon #8
1
2 |
Champion
MASTERS in O'Fallon, IL - Green Jackets to the Champs!
Tournament Info:
- April 13-14, 2019
- Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Double Points Weekend
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum (Weather Permitting)
- Rainout/Refund Policy
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
- Green Jackets to the Champions!!
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400, 14U A/AA - $425
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL
Who's Coming
8U-MP
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$275
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
|
8U | Brighton, IL | 9-1-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
8U | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
3 |
O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
|
8U | O'Fallon, IL | 6-4-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 8U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 7-8-1 |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Indians
Pacific, MO
|
9U-AA | Pacific, MO | 4-5-0 |
2 |
Si Bullets
Marion, IL
|
9U-AAA | Marion, IL | 15-0-0 |
3 |
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs
Herrin, IL
|
9U-AA | Herrin, IL | 4-4-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 0-11-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | Saint Charles, MO | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 9-7-0 |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-7-1 |
4 |
Union Wildcats
Union, MO
|
10U-AA | Union, MO | 7-8-1 |
10U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Creve Coeur, MO | 18-10-0 |
2 |
Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
|
10U-AAA | Arnold, MO | 17-6-0 |
4 |
Hitmen HOP
Smithton, IL
|
10U-AAA | Smithton, IL | 0-2-0 |
5 |
STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 31-2-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 5-8-2 |
2 |
Cumberland Rage
Greenup, IL
|
11U-A | Greenup, IL | 0-1-1 |
3 |
Extreme
Collinsville, IL
|
11U-AA | Collinsville, IL | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
|
11U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 3-5-0 |
5 |
SI Rangers
Jonesboro, IL
|
11U-AA | Jonesboro, IL | 1-3-0 |
6 |
ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
|
11U-AA | Imperial, MO | 2-6-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 6-5-2 |
8 |
Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
|
11U-AAA | Union, MO | 12-4-1 |
9 |
Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
|
11U-A | Waterloo, IL | 1-4-0 |
11U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
|
11U-AAA | Golden Eagle, IL | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
|
11U-AAA | Glen Carbon, IL | 4-7-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
|
11U-AAA | wentzville, MO | 5-12-0 |
4 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 6-2-0 |
5 |
St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 12-7-0 |
6 |
STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 23-13-0 |
7 |
STL Naturals
Kirkwood, MO
|
11U-AAA | Kirkwood, MO | 4-2-0 |
8 |
The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | Lake saint louis, MO | 2-13-1 |
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chargers
Kirkwood, MO
|
12U-A | Kirkwood, MO | 0-2-0 |
2 |
Rawlings Xtreme 12U - Gunnar
St. Charles, MO
|
12U-AA | St. Charles, MO | 9-2-1 |
3 |
SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-4-0 |
4 |
St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 5-2-0 |
5 |
St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 7-7-1 |
6 |
STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
|
12U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 3-5-0 |
13U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-11-0 |
2 |
JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
|
13U-AA | ARNOLD, MO | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Chesterfield, MO | 7-2-1 |
4 |
Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
|
13U-A | Belleville, IL | 2-3-1 |
5 |
Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
|
13U-AA | Wildwood, MO | 2-7-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball Clinton County
Trenton, IL
|
13U-AA | Trenton, IL | 5-1-0 |
7 |
Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 8-8-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 8-4-1 |
9 |
Sun Devils
O'Fallon, IL
|
13U-A | O'Fallon, IL | 0-1-1 |
10 |
Tribe
Granite City, IL
|
13U-AA | Granite City, IL | 4-6-1 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
|
14U-AA | Wentzville, MO | 7-6-0 |
2 |
MoCo Tribe -Schaefer
Columbia, IL
|
14U-A | Columbia, IL | 0-2-0 |
3 |
Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
|
14U-AA | Imperial, MO | 12-7-0 |
4 |
Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 5-7-0 |
5 |
Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St Louis, MO | 3-6-0 |
-
O'Fallon IL Sports Park