O'Fallon, Illinois, MO

O'Fallon Family Sports Park

The MASTERS

Apr 13-14

MASTERS in O'Fallon, IL - Green Jackets to the Champs!

Tournament Info:

  • April 13-14, 2019
  • Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
  • Green Jackets to the Champions!!

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275 
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400, 14U A/AA - $425
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, IL
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
8U 0-0-0
2 O'Fallon Athletics
O'Fallon, IL
8U 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Indians
Pacific, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Si Bullets
Marion, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs
Herrin, IL
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
9U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
9U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Drury
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs - Staab
Ste. Genevieve, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Union Wildcats
Union, MO
10U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
2 Ajax Redbirds
St. Louis, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
3 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Hitmen HOP
Smithton, IL
10U-AAA 0-0-0
5 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches- Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Cumberland Rage
Greenup, IL
11U-A 0-0-0
3 Extreme
Collinsville, IL
11U-A 0-0-0
4 Missouri Gators 11U - Blackstun
Wentzville, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 SI Rangers
Jonesboro, IL
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs/Downey
Ewing, IL
11U-A 0-0-0
7 ST LOUIS FIRE
Imperial, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 Union Wildcats 11U (Calkins)
Union, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
10 Waterloo Razorbacks
Waterloo, IL
11U-A 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central IL SWING
Golden Eagle, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Edwardsville Tigers
Glen Carbon, IL
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Missouri Gators - Trifiletti
wentzville, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
5 St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-0-0
6 STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
7 STL Naturals
Kirkwood, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
8 The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
11U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Chargers
Kirkwood, MO
12U-A 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Xtreme 12U - Gunnar
St. Charles, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 St. Louis Naturals (Venatta)
Fenton, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
6 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 314 Apaches
Lake St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - DeHaven
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Orange-Belleville
Belleville, IL
13U-A 0-0-0
5 Rawlings Tigers Robb
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Sandlot Baseball Clinton County
Trenton, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Southside Prospects
St. Louis, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Sun Devils
O'Fallon, IL
13U-A 0-0-0
10 Tribe
Granite City, IL
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U SI Bullets
Goreville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers Black-Belleville
Belleville, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Missouri Gators 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 MoCo Tribe -Schaefer
Columbia, IL
14U-A 0-0-0
3 Prospects Ladek-Red
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
4 Stl Bears (K2)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Stl Sting
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0