Middle Tennessee, TN

Mt. Juliet League

TN Game 7 Spring Showdown

Mar 21-22

Tournament Profile:

  • 2020 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting) Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • All game balls will be provided by TN Game 7
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA-Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given to all divisions

Tournament Fee:

    • CP: $195
    • 9-12: $295
    • 13-14: $325

    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 615 Baseball Club
    Nashville, TN
    6U 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    8U 0-0-0
    2 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    8U 0-9-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 9u Firebirds
    Lebanon, TN
    9U-AA 1-6-0
    2 Blueprint Blues
    Murfreesboro, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Five Star Vols Marshall
    Mount Juliet, TN
    9U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Wildcards
    Smyrna, TN
    9U-AA 0-9-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Clarksville Orioles
    Clarksville, TN
    10U-AA 4-3-1
    2 Diamond Dawgs 10U
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 13-4-0
    3 F-S Firestorm
    FRANKLIN, KY
    10U-A 9-7-0
    4 Grit Baseball
    Burns, TN
    10U-AA 0-0-0
    5 MJ Blackhawks
    Mount Juliet, TN
    10U-AA 3-6-0
    6 Phoenix Baseball
    Lebanon, TN
    10U-AA 7-7-0
    7 Tidal Wave Baseball
    Murfreesboro, TN
    10U-AA 5-2-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 HOJO Elite 11U
    Franklin, TN
    11U-AA 0-3-0
    2 Mount Juliet Bombers
    Mount Juliet, TN
    11U-AA 0-0-0
    3 Wave Baseball 11u
    Gallatin, TN
    11U-AA 2-4-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Middle TN Vipers
    Brentwood, TN
    11U-AAA 0-0-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Beyond the Diamond 12u
    Nashville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    2 BG Storm
    Bowling Green, KY
    12U-A 0-3-0
    3 Nolensville Thunder 2020
    Nolensville, TN
    12U-AA 0-0-0
    4 Wave 12u Green
    Gallatin, TN
    12U-AA 4-3-0
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open
    13 Open
    14 Open
    15 Open
    16 Open
    17 Open
    18 Open
    19 Open
    20 Open
    21 Open
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Hustle Factory Heat
    Spring Hill, TN
    13U-AA 5-2-0
    2 Wildcards Red
    Smyrna, TN
    13U-AA 0-11-1
    # Team Name Division W-L-T
    1 Open
    2 Open
    3 Open
    4 Open
    5 Open
    6 Open
    7 Open
    8 Open
    9 Open
    10 Open
    11 Open
    12 Open