Ellisville Athletic, MO

Ellisville Athletic

Spring SUPER Regional

Apr 6-7, 2019

IMPORTANT INFO

4/2/2019 8:04 PM

TOURNAMENT UPDATE!! - Sunday

Ellisville playing as scheduled. Please check schedules before heading to the ballpark.

Fields 3 & 4 - 12U AAA/Major Division - Games will begin at 4:00pm on Saturday. Schedules will be updated at 11:00am

Field #1 14U - Pushed back to 2pm start. Please check updated schedule.

Fields 5 & 7. Will play at 8:00am. Please check schedule for updated game times, changes were made. 9U & 10U - 1 hr 30 minute game times.

ALL TEAMS must check-in prior to their first game with a printed copy of their Game 7 Official Roster with signatures.

Team Check-in will be in the admin building which is located in the middle of the park at parking lot level.

Facility Rules & Policies - NO outside food or drink, NO COOLERS with the exception of team water. NO pets.

Rainout Hotline 314-514-4111

Tournament Rules - Click on "Documents" tab

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 2:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 6 Wildwood Cardinals 19 Central Illinois Swing
Game 2 Saturday 3:20 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 12 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 13 Central Illinois Swing
Game 3 Saturday 4:40 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 1 St. Louis Fire 14 Wildwood Cardinals
Game 4 Saturday 6:00 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 14 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 2 Dragons
Game 5 Saturday 7:20 PM Ellisville Athletic #7 13 St. Louis Fire 15 Dragons
# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Central Illinois Swing 2-0-0 18 8 240
2 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 1-1-0 15 6 270
3 Wildwood Cardinals 1-1-0 20 0 150
4 Dragons 1-1-0 27 -5 80
5 St. Louis Fire 0-2-0 29 -9 200

Championship 8U-MP

4 Dragons 17
Sunday 2:30 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
1
5 St. Louis Fire 6
1 Central Illinois Swing 12
Sunday 5:00 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
3
Dragons 0
2 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 14
Sunday 3:40 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
2
3 Wildwood Cardinals 1
Central Illinois Swing 8
Sunday 6:20 PM
Ellisville Athletic #7
4
Missouri Gators 8u-Navy 5
Central Illinois Swing
Champion

Tournament Info:

  • April 6-7, 2019
  • Ages: 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
  • Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum
  • Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
  • A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
  • Game balls will be provided by Game 7
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee: 

  • Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $275
  • Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • NO Gate fees
  • Payment Options:  Check/Cash/Credit Card
  • Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
  • Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
  • PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Payments by check? Make check payable to: Game 7 Baseball
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E

Maryland Heights, MO 63043

Complexes:

  • Ellisville Athletic Association - Ellisville, MO
  • Woodlands Sports Complex - St. Peters, MO
  • Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - O'Fallon, MO
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Central Illinois Swing
Brighton, IL
8U 5-1-0
2 Dragons
Ballwin, MO
8U 2-2-0
3 Missouri Gators 8u-Navy
Wentzville, MO
8U 5-3-0
4 St. Louis Fire
Arnold, IL
8U 1-7-0
5 Wildwood Cardinals
Wildwood, MO
8U 1-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
9U-A 1-2-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Seavey
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 4-5-0
3 Rawlings Tigers Boschert
Glencoe, MO
9U-AA 5-4-0
4 Rawlings Tigers Dierberg
Chesterfield, MO
9U-AA 2-2-0
5 St. Louis Prospects
St. Louis, MO
9U-AA 6-3-0
6 STL Force - Mosley
Fenton, MO
9U-AA 1-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10U Missouri Gators / Sauer
Creve Coeur, MO
10U-MAJOR 9-4-0
2 Diamond Stars
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 9-5-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Rallo
Chesterfield, MO
10U-AAA 6-1-0
4 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
10U-MAJOR 3-4-0
5 STL Force Elite
Fenton, MO
10U-MAJOR 10-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eagles
Ellisville, MO
12U-AA 1-2-0
2 St. Louis Mavericks
Ellisville, MO
12U-AA 0-2-0
3 St. Louis Prospects (Thomas)
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 6-5-0
4 STL Dynamite RED
Chesterfield, MO
12U-AA 3-5-0
5 Z20Aces
Marion, IL
12U-AA 5-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mid-MO Astros
Columbia, MO
12U-MAJOR 8-2-0
2 Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 3-2-1
3 Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
12U-AAA 7-8-0
4 New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 9-7-1
5 Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
12U-AAA 9-4-1
6 Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 6-7-0
7 Stl Bears (Muhammad)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 2-7-0
8 StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
12U-MAJOR 11-4-0
9 STL Gamers 12U Gray
Crestwood, MO
12U-MAJOR 7-6-1
10 STL Rebels
Lake Saint Louis, MO
12U-MAJOR 3-3-0
11 Team Illini 12U
Bethalto, IL
12U-MAJOR 4-4-0
12 Young Bucks
Festus, MO
12U-AAA 7-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Rawlings Xtreme - Weber
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 3-3-0
2 STL Force- Kohlberg
Imperial, MO
13U-AA 3-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Prospects Black - Ladek
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 7-0-0
2 Rawlings Tigers - Gilmore 14U
Ballwin, MO
14U-AAA 9-4-0
3 Rawlings Tigers - Johns
Wildwood, MO
14U-AAA 5-3-1
4 Stl Bears (Kowalczyk)
St Louis, MO
14U-AAA 1-8-0
Title Size Modified
Game 7 Tournament Rules 667.71 KB 4/3/2019 Download